Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association Logo
Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association Logo
Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association

Club and School Details

Club Details for Poole

Websitehttp://www.poolehockeyclub.co.uk
Clubhouse NameAshdown Leisure Centre
Map
Directions From the North
Follow M27 All the way to A31
On A31 go straight over the roundabouts (3 of them) until you get the to final large one (McDonald’s will be in front of you)
Take 2nd Exit back onto the A31 (follow signs to Docks and Poole)
Go down Duel Carriageway and straight over round-a-about onto single carriageway road (follow signs to Poole)
At new round-a-bout (Canford Bottom) take 3rd Exit onto A31 Poole
At the next round-a-bout (Merley) take 1st Exit
At next round-a-bout take 2nd Exit A349
Follow road and go through overhead Traffic Lights.
Go straight over the Crematorium round-a-bout.
Go past Poole Grammar School on left
At the next round-a-bout (Derbys Corner) take 1st Exit to Canford Heath (will also say Tower Park)
At next small round-a-bout go straight over.
You will then go past Ashdown on your right
At ASDA Round-a-bout take 3rd Exit Adastral Road
Go straight up Adastral Road and take the 1st Right (just after Scout Hut and Jehovah Witness Hall), You will then be on Ashdown Road
Take 1st right again into Ashdown School.
Follow road to the bottom and the Leisure Centre

Club Contacts

Can only be viewed through the personal area.

Umpires Associated with Poole

(listed by England Hockey Outdoor Umpiring Award)

Club Umpire (Unassessed)
John Beasley
No Umpiring Status
Chakeam Beagley, Thalia Galloway, Adrian Potter, Michael Tomlinson, Chris Townend

Match Times, Venues and Colours

Poole (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire 2Poole





Hamble 2Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre11:00
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire 2Poole





Isle of WightPoole - Ashdown Leisure Centre12:30
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire 2Poole





Winchester 3Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre11:00
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire 2Poole





AltonPoole - Ashdown Leisure Centre11:00
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire 2Bournemouth 3





PooleBournemouth (Dorset) - Chapel Gate (Near Airport)13:30
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire 2PooleSouthampton University 2Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre11:00
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire 2Haslemere 2





PooleHaslemere (Surrey) - Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 214:00
Saturday 15th February 2020Hampshire 2Poole





RomseyPoole - Ashdown Leisure Centre11:00
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire 2Trojans 3





PooleEastleigh - Trojans Club15:00
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire 2Poole





Havant 4Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre11:00
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire 2Hamble 2





PooleHamble - Hamble School13:30
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire 2Isle of Wight





PoolePortsmouth - Burnaby Road - Pitch 2Not Supplied
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire 2Winchester 3





PooleWinchester - Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End13:30

Poole 2 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 6Yateley 3





Poole 2Yateley(Eversley) - Eversley Sports Association13:30
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 6Andover 3





Poole 2Andover - John Hanson School12:45
Sunday 1st December 2019Hampshire Open League TrophyFleet and Ewshot 2





Poole 2Farnborough - Farnborough 6th Form College11:30
Saturday 14th December 2019Hampshire Division 6Poole 2





Trojans 5Poole - Ashdown Leisure CentreNot Supplied
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 6Eastleigh





Poole 2Eastleigh - Thornden School14:15
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 6Poole 2Gosport 2Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre11:00
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 6Alton 2





Poole 2Alton - Eggars School13:00
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 6Poole 2





Camberley & Farnborough 3Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre11:00
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 6Poole 2





Andover 3Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre11:00
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 6Poole 2





Alton 3Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre14:00
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 6Romsey 3





Poole 2Romsey - Romsey Community School14:00
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 6Poole 2





Yateley 3Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre12:30
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 6Trojans 5





Poole 2Eastleigh - Trojans Club16:30

Poole 3 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 9 SouthPoole 3





Gillingham 3Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre14:00
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 9 SouthHamble 4





Poole 3Hamble - Hamble School10:30
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Division 9 SouthPoole 3





Romsey 4Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre14:00
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 9 SouthPoole 3





Swanage and Wareham 2Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre12:30
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 9 SouthLavant





Poole 3Chichester - Kingsham Field, Chichester High School12:15
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 9 SouthPoole 3





Poole DolphinsPoole - Ashdown Leisure Centre14:30
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 9 SouthPortsmouth 5





Poole 3Portsmouth - Langstone - University of Portsmouth15:30
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 9 SouthPoole 3





Salisbury 5Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre14:00
Saturday 15th February 2020Hampshire Division 9 SouthNew Forest 2





Poole 3Brockenhurst - Brockenhurst College13:30
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 9 SouthPoole 3Trojans 6Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre12:30
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 9 SouthGillingham 3





Poole 3Gillingham (Dorset) - Gillingham School12:00
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 9 SouthPoole 3





Hamble 4Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre12:30
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Division 9 SouthRomsey 4





Poole 3Romsey - Romsey Community School14:00

Poole Dolphins (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 9 SouthPoole Dolphins





Portsmouth 5Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre14:00
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Division 9 SouthSalisbury 5





Poole DolphinsSalisbury (Wiltshire) - South Wilts Sports Ground16:00
Saturday 14th December 2019Hampshire Division 9 SouthRomsey 4





Poole DolphinsRomsey - Romsey Community SchoolNot Supplied
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 9 SouthNew Forest 2





Poole DolphinsBrockenhurst - Brockenhurst College12:30
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 9 SouthPoole DolphinsTrojans 6Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre14:00
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 9 SouthPoole 3





Poole DolphinsPoole - Ashdown Leisure Centre14:30
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 9 SouthPoole Dolphins





Gillingham 3Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre14:00
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 9 SouthHamble 4





Poole DolphinsHamble - Hamble School15:00
Saturday 15th February 2020Hampshire Division 9 SouthPoole Dolphins





Romsey 4Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre12:30
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 9 SouthSwanage and Wareham 2





Poole DolphinsWareham (Dorset) - Purbeck Leisure Centre13:30
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 9 SouthPoole Dolphins





LavantPoole - Ashdown Leisure Centre12:30
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 9 SouthPortsmouth 5





Poole DolphinsPortsmouth - Admiral Lord Nelson School13:45
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Division 9 SouthPoole Dolphins





Salisbury 5Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre12:30

Poole Under 16 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 12th January 2020Wessex Under 16 Division 1Poole Under 16





Havant Under 16Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre14:00
Sunday 2nd February 2020Wessex Under 16 Division 1Trojans Under 16 (2)





Poole Under 16Eastleigh - Trojans Club15:00
Sunday 8th March 2020Wessex Under 16 Division 1Poole Under 16





Trojans Under 16Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre14:00
Sunday 22nd March 2020Wessex Under 16 Division 1Fareham Under 16





Poole Under 16Fareham - Henry Cort School11:30
Thursday 31st December 2099Wessex Under 16 Division 1Poole Under 16





Winchester Under 16Poole - Ashdown Leisure CentreNot Supplied

Poole (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 3Aldershot and Farnham 3





PooleFarnham (Surrey) - Heath End School16:00
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 3Poole





Fareham 3Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre11:00
Sunday 1st December 2019Hampshire VasePoole





Eastleigh 2Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre11:00
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Division 3Bournemouth 4





PooleBournemouth (Dorset) - Chapel Gate (Near Airport)10:30
Saturday 14th December 2019Hampshire Division 3Poole





Winchester 3Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre11:00
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 3Poole





Southampton 3Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre14:00
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 3Poole





Hamble 2Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre12:30
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 3Andover 2





PooleAndover - John Hanson School11:15
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 3Poole





United Services PortsmouthPoole - Ashdown Leisure Centre12:30
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 3Salisbury 3





PooleSalisbury (Wiltshire) - South Wilts Sports Ground11:30
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 3PooleYateley 2Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre11:00
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 3Petersfield





PooleSteep - Dunhurst School13:30
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 3Poole





Aldershot and Farnham 3Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre11:00
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 3Fareham 3





PooleFareham - Henry Cort School15:00
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Division 3Poole





Bournemouth 4Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre11:00
Saturday 28th March 2020Hampshire Division 3Winchester 3





PooleWinchester - King's School,Romsey Road12:00

Poole 2 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 7Poole 2





Fleet and Ewshot 4Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre12:30
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 7Trojans 6





Poole 2Eastleigh - Trojans Club10:30
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Division 7Poole 2





Romsey 4Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre12:30
Saturday 14th December 2019Hampshire Division 7Portsmouth 5





Poole 2Portsmouth - Langstone - University of Portsmouth15:30
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 7Aldershot and Farnham 5





Poole 2Farnham (Surrey) - Heath End School16:00
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 7Poole 2





Hamble 3Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre12:30
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 7Fleet and Ewshot 5





Poole 2Aldershot - Princes Avenue - Pitch 212:30
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 7Poole 2





Portsmouth 5Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre12:30
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 7Basingstoke 7





Poole 2Eastleigh - Thornden School12:45
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 7Isle of Wight 3





Poole 2Ryde (Isle of Wight) - Smallbrook StadiumNot Supplied
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 7Fleet and Ewshot 4





Poole 2Aldershot - Princes Avenue - Pitch 212:30
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 7Poole 2





Trojans 6Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre11:00
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Division 7Romsey 4





Poole 2Romsey - Romsey Community School12:30

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk