Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association Logo
Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association Logo
Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association

Club and School Details

Club Details for Fareham

Websitehttp://www.farehamhockey.co.uk
Clubhouse NameFareham Hockey Club
Map
DirectionsNOTE TO ALL USERS OF THE PITCH AND CLUBHOUSE AT HENRY CORT COMMUNITY COLLEGE, FAREHAM:
When you arrive please park in the car park on the left hand side outside the school gates. Please then enter the school and follow the signs to the school changing facilities and the pitch. Please note there is no permitted access to/from the facilities via the private road adjacent to the school which runs past local residents cottages. Our new clubhouse is adjacent to the pitch.

Club Contacts

Can only be viewed through the personal area.

Umpires Associated with Fareham

(listed by England Hockey Outdoor Umpiring Award)

National Programme Umpire (Level 3)
Simon Watkins
Regional HUA Umpire (Level 2)
Steve Godwin, Shaun Gray, Alasdair West, Rob West
County HUA Umpire
Chris Davey, Lee McEvoy, Murray Watson, Jim Young
Club Umpire (Assessed)
Zechariah Capper, Jon Cardy, Paul Godfrey, Andrew Golding, Nigel Raymond, Jason Smith
Club Umpire (Unassessed)
Matthew Colemen, Sam Crompton, Chris Turner
Club Umpire Assessed (Inactive)
Steve Lemon
No Umpiring Status
Molly Parish, Greg Sammons, Alan Shorthouse, Catherine West

Match Times, Venues and Colours

Fareham (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 15th March 2020Hampshire CupHaslemere





FarehamHaslemere (Surrey) - Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 1Not Supplied

Fareham 2 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire/Surrey 1Fareham 2Reigate PrioryFareham - Henry Cort School13:30
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire/Surrey 1Basingstoke





Fareham 2Basingstoke - Down Grange11:45
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire/Surrey 1Fareham 2Sunbury and Walton HawksFareham - Henry Cort School13:30
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire/Surrey 1Havant 2





Fareham 2Havant - Havant College13:00
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire/Surrey 1Fareham 2Oxted 3Fareham - Henry Cort School13:30
Sunday 26th January 2020Hampshire Open League CupSouthampton University 2





Fareham 2Eastleigh - Wide LaneNot Supplied
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire/Surrey 1Fareham 2Spencer 2Fareham - Henry Cort School15:00
Saturday 15th February 2020Hampshire/Surrey 1Fareham 2BarnesFareham - Henry Cort School13:30
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire/Surrey 1Fareham 2Croydon & Old WhitgiftianFareham - Henry Cort School15:00
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire/Surrey 1Fareham 2





BasingstokeFareham - Henry Cort School13:30

Fareham 3 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire 1Winchester 2





Fareham 3Winchester - King's School,Romsey Road13:30
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire 1Fareham 3





PetersfieldFareham - Henry Cort School13:30
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire 1Gillingham





Fareham 3Gillingham (Dorset) - Gillingham School14:00
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire 1Fareham 3





Havant 3Fareham - Henry Cort School13:30
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire 1Southampton University





Fareham 3Eastleigh - Wide Lane12:00
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire 1Fareham 3





Bournemouth 2Fareham - Henry Cort School13:30
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire 1Trojans 2





Fareham 3Eastleigh - Trojans Club13:30
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire 1Fareham 3YateleyFareham - Henry Cort School13:30
Saturday 15th February 2020Hampshire 1Basingstoke 2





Fareham 3Basingstoke - Down Grange11:45
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire 1Fareham 3





HambleFareham - Henry Cort School13:30
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire 1Salisbury





Fareham 3Salisbury (Wiltshire) - South Wilts Sports Ground13:00
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire 1Fareham 3





Winchester 2Fareham - Henry Cort School13:30
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire 1Petersfield





Fareham 3Steep - Dunhurst School13:30
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire 1Fareham 3





GillinghamFareham - Henry Cort School13:30

Fareham 4 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire 3Fareham 4





GosportFareham - Henry Cort School11:30
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire 3Southampton 2





Fareham 4Southampton - Sports Centre - Pitch 110:30
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire 3Fareham 4





Portsmouth 2Fareham - Henry Cort School10:00
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire 3Haslemere 3





Fareham 4Haslemere (Surrey) - Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 115:30
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire 3Fareham 4





Fleet and EwshotFareham - Henry Cort School11:30
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire 3Weymouth





Fareham 4Weymouth (Dorset) - Weymouth Hockey Club13:00
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire 3Fareham 4





Swanage and WarehamGosport - St Vincent College14:00
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire 3Salisbury 2





Fareham 4Salisbury (Wiltshire) - South Wilts Sports Ground13:00
Saturday 15th February 2020Hampshire 3Fareham 4





Winchester 4Fareham - Henry Cort School11:30
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire 3Aldershot and Farnham 2





Fareham 4Farnham (Surrey) - Heath End School14:15
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire 3Fareham 4





United Services PortsmouthFareham - Henry Cort School16:30
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire 3Gosport





Fareham 4Gosport - St Vincent College10:30
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire 3Fareham 4Southampton 2Fareham - Henry Cort School16:30
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire 3Portsmouth 2





Fareham 4Portsmouth - Langstone - University of Portsmouth14:00

Fareham 5 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire 4Fareham 5





Wimborne WayfarersFareham - Henry Cort School15:00
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire 4New Forest





Fareham 5Brockenhurst - Brockenhurst College12:30
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire 4Fareham 5





Romsey 2Fareham - Henry Cort School16:30
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire 4Fareham 5





Trojans 4Fareham - Henry Cort School10:00
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire 4Haslemere 4





Fareham 5Haslemere (Surrey) - Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 215:30
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire 4Andover 2





Fareham 5Andover - John Hanson School12:45
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire 4Fareham 5





Basingstoke 3Fareham - Henry Cort School10:00
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire 4Yateley 2





Fareham 5Yateley(Eversley) - Eversley Sports Association13:30
Saturday 15th February 2020Hampshire 4Fareham 5





Bournemouth 4Fareham - Henry Cort School15:00
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire 4Fareham 5Southampton University 3Gosport - St Vincent College15:30
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire 4Wimborne Wayfarers





Fareham 5Wimborne - Queen Elizabeth Leisure Centre13:30
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire 4Fareham 5





New ForestFareham - Henry Cort School10:00
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire 4Romsey 2





Fareham 5Romsey - Romsey Community School12:30

Fareham 6 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 5Southampton 3





Fareham 6Southampton - Sports Centre - Pitch 110:30
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 5Fareham 6





Salisbury 3Fareham - Henry Cort School15:00
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Division 5Portsmouth 3





Fareham 6Portsmouth - Admiral Lord Nelson School12:15
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 5Fareham 6





Havant 5Fareham - Henry Cort School15:00
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 5Fleet and Ewshot 2





Fareham 6Aldershot - Princes Avenue - Pitch 110:45
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 5Fareham 6





Aldershot and Farnham 3Fareham - Henry Cort School15:00
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 5Basingstoke 4





Fareham 6Eastleigh - Thornden School12:45
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 5Fareham 6





Petersfield 2Fareham - Henry Cort School16:30
Saturday 15th February 2020Hampshire Division 5Gillingham 2





Fareham 6Gillingham (Dorset) - Gillingham School12:00
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 5Fareham 6Southampton University 4Fareham - Henry Cort School10:00
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 5Winchester 5





Fareham 6Winchester - Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End15:00
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 5Fareham 6Southampton 3Fareham - Henry Cort School16:30
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 5Salisbury 3





Fareham 6Salisbury (Wiltshire) - South Wilts Sports Ground14:30
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Division 5Fareham 6





Portsmouth 3Fareham - Henry Cort School15:00

Fareham 8 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 8Petersfield 3





Fareham 8Steep - Dunhurst School16:15
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 8Bournemouth 5





Fareham 8New Milton - Ballard School13:30
Saturday 14th December 2019Hampshire Division 8Fareham 8Southampton OttersFareham - Henry Cort School15:00
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 8Southampton Otters





Fareham 8Southampton - Sports Centre - Pitch 115:00
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 8Fareham 8





Alton 5Fareham - Henry Cort School16:30
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 8Fareham 8





Portsmouth 4Fareham - Henry Cort School10:00
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 8Yateley 4





Fareham 8Yateley(Eversley) - Eversley Sports Association15:00
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 8Fareham 8





Bournemouth 5Fareham - Henry Cort School15:00
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 8Fareham 8





Wimborne Wayfarers 2Fareham - Henry Cort School15:00
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 8Isle of Wight 2





Fareham 8Ryde (Isle of Wight) - Smallbrook StadiumNot Supplied
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 8Fareham 8





Petersfield 3Fareham - Henry Cort School15:00
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 8United Services Portsmouth 2





Fareham 8Portsmouth - Burnaby Road Pitch 112:30

Fareham Under 12 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 8th December 2019Wessex Under 12 Division 1Fleet and Ewshot Under 12





Fareham Under 12Aldershot - Princes Avenue - Pitch 213:45
Sunday 12th January 2020Wessex Under 12 Division 1Chichester Under 12





Fareham Under 12Chichester - Kingsham Field, Chichester High School12:15
Sunday 19th January 2020Wessex Under 12 Division 1Fareham Under 12





Fleet and Ewshot Under 12Fareham - Henry Cort School13:00
Sunday 2nd February 2020Wessex Under 12 Division 1Trojans Under 12





Fareham Under 12Eastleigh - Trojans Club10:30
Sunday 8th March 2020Wessex Under 12 Division 1Fareham Under 12





Winchester Under 12Fareham - Henry Cort School13:00

Fareham Under 14 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 15th December 2019Wessex Under 14 Division 1Fareham Under 14





Havant Under 14Fareham - Henry Cort School11:30
Sunday 26th January 2020Wessex Under 14 Division 1Trojans Under 14





Fareham Under 14Eastleigh - Trojans Club12:00
Sunday 23rd February 2020Wessex Under 14 Division 1Winchester Under 14





Fareham Under 14Winchester - King's School,Romsey Road12:00
Sunday 1st March 2020Wessex Under 14 Division 1Fareham Under 14





Trojans Under 14 (2)Fareham - Henry Cort School11:30
Sunday 29th March 2020Wessex Under 14 Division 1Chichester Under 14





Fareham Under 14Chichester - Kingsham Field, Chichester High School12:15

Fareham Under 16 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 24th November 2019Wessex Under 16 Division 1Fareham Under 16





Trojans Under 16Fareham - Henry Cort School11:30
Sunday 1st December 2019Wessex Under 16 Ashman CupFareham Under 16





Trojans Under 16 (2)Fareham - Henry Cort School13:00
Sunday 12th January 2020Wessex Under 16 Division 1Bournemouth Under 16





Fareham Under 16Bournemouth (Dorset) - Chapel Gate (Near Airport)14:30
Sunday 8th March 2020Wessex Under 16 Division 1Trojans Under 16 (2)





Fareham Under 16Eastleigh - Trojans Club15:00
Sunday 22nd March 2020Wessex Under 16 Division 1Fareham Under 16





Poole Under 16Fareham - Henry Cort School11:30

Fareham Under 18 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 24th November 2019Wessex Under 18 Easterbrook CupBournemouth Under 18





Fareham Under 18Bournemouth (Dorset) - Chapel Gate (Near Airport)12:00
Sunday 1st December 2019Wessex Under 18 Division 1Aldershot and Farnham Under 18





Fareham Under 18Farnham (Surrey) - Heath End School12:45
Sunday 8th December 2019Wessex Under 18 Division 1Fareham Under 18





Woking Under 18Fareham - Henry Cort School16:00
Sunday 5th January 2020Wessex Under 18 Division 1Fareham Under 18Portsmouth Under 18Fareham - Henry Cort School14:30
Sunday 26th January 2020Wessex Under 18 Division 1Fareham Under 18





Havant Under 18Fareham - Henry Cort School13:00
Sunday 1st March 2020Wessex Under 18 Division 1Bournemouth Under 18





Fareham Under 18Bournemouth (Dorset) - Chapel Gate (Near Airport)12:00

Fareham (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 30th November 2019South Division 3BFarehamBarnes 2Fareham - Henry Cort School11:45
Saturday 7th December 2019South Division 3BFarehamTulse Hill and Dulwich 2Fareham - Henry Cort School11:45
Saturday 25th January 2020South Division 3BHavant





FarehamHavant - Havant College15:00
Sunday 26th January 2020Hampshire CupAldershot and Farnham





FarehamFarnham (Surrey) - Heath End SchoolNot Supplied
Saturday 1st February 2020South Division 3BFareham





HaslemereFareham - Henry Cort School11:30
Saturday 8th February 2020South Division 3BFarehamHorsham 2Fareham - Henry Cort School11:45
Saturday 29th February 2020South Division 3BFarehamOld GeorgiansFareham - Henry Cort School11:30
Saturday 7th March 2020South Division 3BAldershot and Farnham





FarehamFarnham (Surrey) - Heath End School12:30
Saturday 14th March 2020South Division 3BFareham





SouthamptonFareham - Henry Cort School11:45
Saturday 21st March 2020South Division 3BWinchester





FarehamWinchester - King's School,Romsey Road12:00
Saturday 28th March 2020South Division 3BFarehamHailshamFareham - Henry Cort School13:30

Fareham 2 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 1Winchester 2





Fareham 2Winchester - King's School,Romsey Road10:15
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 1Fareham 2





Basingstoke 3Fareham - Henry Cort School10:00
Sunday 1st December 2019Hampshire TrophyFareham 2





Aldershot and Farnham 2Fareham - Henry Cort School13:00
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Division 1Wimborne Wayfarers





Fareham 2Wimborne - Queen Elizabeth Leisure Centre12:00
Saturday 14th December 2019Hampshire Division 1Fareham 2





EastleighFareham - Henry Cort School13:30
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 1Fareham 2





Salisbury 2Fareham - Henry Cort School11:30
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 1Yateley





Fareham 2Yateley(Eversley) - Eversley Sports Association12:00
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 1Fareham 2





HambleFareham - Henry Cort School11:30
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 1Havant 3





Fareham 2Havant - Havant College10:00
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 1Fareham 2





Aldershot and Farnham 2Fareham - Henry Cort School10:15
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 1Fareham 2





AltonFareham - Henry Cort School11:30
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 1Isle of Wight





Fareham 2Ryde (Isle of Wight) - Smallbrook StadiumNot Supplied
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 1Fareham 2





Winchester 2Fareham - Henry Cort School11:30
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 1Basingstoke 3





Fareham 2Chandlers Ford - Thornden School12:45
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Division 1Fareham 2





Wimborne WayfarersFareham - Henry Cort School11:45
Saturday 28th March 2020Hampshire Division 1Eastleigh





Fareham 2Eastleigh - Thornden School10:30

Fareham 3 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 3Fareham 3





Southampton 3Fareham - Henry Cort School10:00
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 3Poole





Fareham 3Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre11:00
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Division 3Fareham 3





Andover 2Fareham - Henry Cort School15:00
Saturday 14th December 2019Hampshire Division 3United Services Portsmouth





Fareham 3Portsmouth - Burnaby Road Pitch 111:00
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 3Salisbury 3





Fareham 3Salisbury (Wiltshire) - South Wilts Sports Ground10:00
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 3Fareham 3Yateley 2Fareham - Henry Cort School15:00
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 3Petersfield





Fareham 3Steep - Dunhurst School11:00
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 3Fareham 3





Aldershot and Farnham 3Fareham - Henry Cort School16:30
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 3Hamble 2





Fareham 3Hamble - Hamble School12:00
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 3Bournemouth 4





Fareham 3Bournemouth (Dorset) - Chapel Gate (Near Airport)10:30
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 3Fareham 3





Winchester 3Fareham - Henry Cort School10:00
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 3Southampton 3





Fareham 3Southampton - Sports Centre - Pitch 110:30
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 3Fareham 3





PooleFareham - Henry Cort School15:00
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Division 3Andover 2





Fareham 3Andover - John Hanson School12:45
Saturday 28th March 2020Hampshire Division 3Fareham 3





United Services PortsmouthFareham - Henry Cort School11:30

Fareham Under 12 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 24th November 2019Hampshire Under 12 Division 1Fareham Under 12





Winchester Under 12Fareham - Henry Cort School10:00
Sunday 8th December 2019Hampshire Under 12 Division 1Alton Under 12





Fareham Under 12Alton - Eggars School12:00
Sunday 12th January 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 1Bournemouth Under 12





Fareham Under 12Bournemouth (Dorset) - Chapel Gate (Near Airport)11:30
Sunday 19th January 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 1Fareham Under 12





Alton Under 12Fareham - Henry Cort School11:30
Sunday 2nd February 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 1Salisbury Under 12





Fareham Under 12Salisbury (Wiltshire) - South Wilts Sports Ground13:00
Sunday 8th March 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 1Fareham Under 12





Trojans Under 12Fareham - Henry Cort School11:30
Sunday 22nd March 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 1Winchester Under 12





Fareham Under 12Winchester - Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End11:00

Fareham Under 14 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 1st December 2019Hampshire Under 14 Division 1Fareham Under 14





Bournemouth Under 14Fareham - Henry Cort School11:30
Sunday 15th December 2019Hampshire Under 14 Division 1Trojans Under 14





Fareham Under 14Eastleigh - Trojans Club12:00
Sunday 9th February 2020Hampshire Under 14 Division 1Fareham Under 14





Winchester Under 14Fareham - Henry Cort School11:30
Sunday 23rd February 2020Hampshire Under 14 Division 1Fareham Under 14





Fleet and Ewshot Under 14Fareham - Henry Cort School11:30
Sunday 1st March 2020Hampshire Under 14 Division 1Petersfield Under 14





Fareham Under 14Steep - Dunhurst School11:10
Sunday 15th March 2020Hampshire Under 14 Division 1New Forest Under 14





Fareham Under 14Lymington - Lymington Health and Leisure Centre13:00

Fareham Under 16 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 24th November 2019Hampshire Under 16 Division 1Petersfield Under 16





Fareham Under 16Steep - Dunhurst School12:15
Sunday 8th December 2019Hampshire Under 16 Division 1Fareham Under 16





Alton Under 16Fareham - Henry Cort School11:30
Sunday 12th January 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 1Fareham Under 16





Bournemouth Under 16Fareham - Henry Cort School11:30
Sunday 26th January 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 1Winchester Under 16





Fareham Under 16Winchester - Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End11:00
Sunday 2nd February 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 1Fareham Under 16





Winchester Under 16Fareham - Henry Cort School11:30
Sunday 15th March 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 1Trojans Under 16





Fareham Under 16Eastleigh - Trojans Club15:00
Sunday 22nd March 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 1Fareham Under 16





Petersfield Under 16Fareham - Henry Cort School10:00
Sunday 29th March 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 1Alton Under 16





Fareham Under 16Alton - Eggars School12:00

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk