Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association Logo
Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association

National Umpire Awards

National Outdoor Umpire Awards

FIH Umpires

Lia Waine

National Badge Umpires

Darryl Hoffman, Rob Jenkins, David Lane

National Programme Umpires

David Adams, Brian Christian, Mark Everard, Ady Green, Guy Lawson, Allan Notman, Jo Pennycook, Howard Pollard, Campbell Reeman, Ginette Tessier, Simon Watkins

Regional HUA Umpire Candidates

Elaine Spear

Regional HUA Umpires

Chris Bond, Nigel Buckley, David Carter, Steve Davies, Steve Godwin, Shaun Gray, Jason Holcombe, Jason Horne, Chris Horton, Matthew Knight, Des Legg, Tom Marks, Tam McHale, Lauren Mullett, Mike Robinson, Mike Short, Rob Stamp, Daniel Stewart, Kevan Tate, Mike Ward, Alasdair West, Rob West

County HUA Umpires

Andrew Arnell, Marienne Atadika, Richard Barter, Graham Beck, Simon Berendt, Graham Brill, Oliver Brown, Chris Butler, Nick Cane, Howard Chaplin-White, David Chisam, Andy Chrystie, Mark Cowell, Lisa Crack, Andy Craig, Aaron Danson, Chris Davey, Alan Dow, Stephen Downham, Andy Dunning, Amy Edwards, Adam Frith, Andy Gagen, Phil Gain, Simon Gibbons, Phil Gibbs, Paul Gillings, Charles Goodchild, Jo Gordon, Des Gover, Phil Griffiths, Nigel Guppy, David Hansford, Emma Hartley, Roberta Hartley, Roy Holcombe, Jason Holford, Eric Holt, Paul Howarth, Paul Kirkham, Simon Larcombe, Iain Lynch, Aaron Marshall, Lee McEvoy, Paul Meacher, James Mead, Robin Nicholson, David Peebles, Rick Raumann, Mick Renfrey, Mike Robson, Derek Rutherford, Rob Scott, Rowena Shepherd, Sandy Smith, Phillip Stammers, Andrew Storm, Frankie Tierney, Mark Topp, Christopher Ward, Murray Watson, John Whitworth, James Williamson, Richard Wilson, Roy Woolley, Jim Young

County HUA Umpire Candidates

Conor Hannick

Club Umpires (Assessed)

Rachael Adams, Megan Ashworth, Simon Atherton, Jon Ballard, Edward Bannatyne, Kerry Barker, Ian Bassett, Mark Batchelor, Aaron Bennett, Roger Bilton, Mark Böckle, Mike Boyne, Andrew Bray, Tom Broomfield, Hilary Brown, Stewart Buchanan, Colin Bullimore, Simon Butler, Holly Cameron, Zechariah Capper, Jon Cardy, Ryan Carey, Louise Carter, Graham Chamberlain, Tim Clay, Marilyn Crocker, Stewart Davidson, Gordon Downham, Toby Dudson, Rob Duffy, Chris Edwards, James Edwards, Nick Eva, Heide Evans, Neil Fennell, Stuart Field, Nicholas Fielding, Sarah Foley, David Forrest, Neil Francis, Simon Francis, Robin Glover, Paul Godfrey, Andrew Golding, Tom Greenwood, Jeremy Hall, Neil Harber, Neil Harding, Adam Harley, Neil Harris, Darren Harrison, Pip Hart, Colin Harwood, Thomas Haworth-Edwards, Simon Hazlitt, Chris Heeps, Alec Heygate, Dillon Hoddle, Richard Hoe, Oliver Holder, Graeme Holland, Ray Holyer, Steve Holyer, Michael Hughes, Simon Islip, Sandy Jack, Ben Johnston, Matt Jolly, Lawrence Jones, Michael Keaveney, Georgie Kent, Colin Kimber, Harry Kirby, Irwin Lasrado, Andy Lewis, David Lewis, Tim Loescher, Philip Lott, Sarah Lucas, Rodney Lunn, Martin MacDonald, Richard Macer, Caroline MacKay, Lauren Mackenzie, Timothy May, Pauline McBrown, John McFadzean, Alasdair McGregor, Ian McMorran, Sue Merry, David Miles, Phil Miles, Eilidh Millar, Gayle Moir, Jason Moore, Geoff Newbold, Rebecca Newman, Caroline Noble, Mike O'Connell, Isobel O'Neill, Nigel Oates, Sarah Oates, Gill Oliver, Adam Payne, Sarah Pearl, Richard Penrose, Will Penrose, James Phillips, Andy Porter, Lucy Porter, Drew Powell, Charlie Pugh, Richard Purdy, Andy Puttock, Arun Raval, Nigel Raymond, Leigh Regan, Stuart Robertson, Nicky Roch, Darren Rose, Jennifer Rust, Julian Silva Rojas, Stephen Smart, Hannah Smith, Harry Smith, Jason Smith, Nicki Smith, Ian Southgate, Richard Stanley, Julie Stanton, Penny Stewart, Oliver Stockley, Jill Stokes, Peter Storr, Mel Sutherland, Adam Swann, James Tanner, Diana Taylor, Glenn Taylor, John Thompson, Clive Thomson, Alan Thorpe, Paul Turnbull, Malcolm Turner, Lee Wake, Tim Wall, Stephen Wares, Stephen Way, Peter Wedderburn, David Weir, Nick Welby, Emma Whitehouse, Ashley Whittome, Thomas Wigley, Max Wilkinson, Matt Williams, Nigel Williams, Ralph Williams, Alan Wilson, Peter Wilson, Andy Wright, Justin Yang, Peter Yarde, Joe Yeadon

Club Umpires (Unassessed)

Freddie Anderson, Eliot Boyd, Samuel Brockway, Kevin Candy, Kirsten Carter, Sam Chapman, Tom Cooke-Priest, Pete Cooper, Alex Cornborough, Adam Cramer, Sam Crompton, Adam Cruddas, Jack Davies, Kevin Iain Davies, James Elliott, Kirsty Fraser, Peter Gadd, Sam Goacher, Giles Hartley, James Hartley, Carolyn Hulbert, Matthew Ketcher, James Lander, Jo Larcombe, Andrew Lay, Simon Loveless, Sam Mackenzie, Tim Mallett, James Martin, Ollie Maughan-Taylor, Charlie Morris, Neil Petfield, Mariela Presnell, Jonathan Price, Sam Price, Barnaby Relf, Martin Roche, Nicholas Roddis, Annabel Sadler, Catherine Louise Salter, Darren Scutter, Chris Seebold, Max Shearing, Vicky Small, Su Smith, Keziah Spencer-Clark, Peter Stickland, Simon Struthers, Ossian Tate, Richard Thompson, Adrian Trim, Chris Turner, John Vallis, Kathleen Vanoppen, Stuart Wallace, Richard Wells, Isobel Wilson, Christopher Wood

National Indoor Umpire Awards

FIH Umpires Umpires

Lia Waine

National Badge Umpires Umpires

Mark Everard, Rob Jenkins, David Lane

National Programme Umpires Umpires

Jason Holcombe, Jason Horne, Guy Lawson, Tom Marks, Lee McEvoy, Daniel Stewart

Regional HUA Umpires Umpires

Nigel Buckley, Howard Chaplin-White, Steve Godwin, Chris Horton, Tam McHale, Allan Notman, Kevan Tate

County HUA Umpires Umpires

David Peebles, Mike Robson

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk