Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association Logo
Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association

National Umpire Awards

National Outdoor Umpire Awards

FIH Umpires

Lia Waine

National Badge Umpires

Darryl Hoffman, Rob Jenkins, David Lane

National Programme Umpires

David Adams, Brian Christian, Mark Everard, Ady Green, Guy Lawson, Allan Notman, Jo Pennycook, Howard Pollard, Campbell Reeman, Ginette Tessier, Simon Watkins

Regional HUA Umpire Candidates

Elaine Spear

Regional HUA Umpires

Chris Bond, Nigel Buckley, David Carter, Anne Costain, Steve Davies, Steve Godwin, Shaun Gray, Jason Holcombe, Jason Horne, Chris Horton, Matthew Knight, Tom Marks, Tam McHale, Lauren Mullett, Mike Robinson, Mike Short, Rob Stamp, Daniel Stewart, Kevan Tate, Mike Ward, Alasdair West, Rob West, Pat Yeates

County HUA Umpires

Andrew Arnell, Marienne Atadika, Peter Atkins, Richard Barter, Graham Beck, Simone Bendoni, Simon Berendt, David Boyle, Graham Brill, Oliver Brown, Chris Butler, Nick Cane, Howard Chaplin-White, David Chisam, Andy Chrystie, Mark Cowell, Lisa Crack, Andy Craig, Aaron Danson, Chris Davey, Alan Dow, Stephen Downham, Andy Dunning, Amy Edwards, Stuart Field, Adam Frith, Andy Gagen, Phil Gain, Simon Gibbons, Phil Gibbs, Paul Gillings, Charles Goodchild, Jo Gordon, Des Gover, Phil Griffiths, Nigel Guppy, David Hansford, Emma Hartley, Roberta Hartley, Roy Holcombe, Jason Holford, Eric Holt, Paul Howarth, Paul Kirkham, Simon Larcombe, Des Legg, Iain Lynch, Aaron Marshall, Lee McEvoy, Paul Meacher, James Mead, Robin Nicholson, David Peebles, Rick Raumann, Mick Renfrey, Mike Robson, Derek Rutherford, Rob Scott, Rowena Shepherd, Sandy Smith, Phillip Stammers, Frankie Tierney, Mark Topp, John Van Berkel, Christopher Ward, Murray Watson, John Whitworth, James Williamson, Richard Wilson, Roy Woolley, Jim Young

County HUA Umpire Candidates

Conor Hannick

Club Umpires (Assessed)

Rachael Adams, Megan Ashworth, Jenny Astall, Simon Atherton, Steve Bailey, Jon Ballard, Edward Bannatyne, Kerry Barker, Ian Bassett, Aaron Bennett, Roger Bilton, Andrew Boardman, Mike Boyne, Andrew Bray, Tom Broomfield, Hilary Brown, Stewart Buchanan, Colin Bullimore, Simon Butler, Holly Cameron, Zechariah Capper, Jon Cardy, Ryan Carey, Lesley Carter, Louise Carter, Graham Chamberlain, Katherine Coates, Caroline Cooil, Toby Cooke, Marilyn Crocker, Richard Croker, Emma Crute, Gordon Downham, Toby Dudson, Rob Duffy, Ron Durrant, James East, Chris Edwards, James Edwards, Nick Eva, Heide Evans, Daniel Faulkner, Neil Fennell, Sarah Foley, David Forrest, Neil Francis, Simon Francis, Mollie Fresle-McLaren, Cameron Gaffney, Luke Glasspool, Robin Glover, Andrew Golding, John Grayson, Bernie Greenough, Tom Greenwood, Jeremy Hall, Neil Harber, Neil Harding, Adam Harley, Neil Harris, Darren Harrison, Pip Hart, Tom Harvey, Colin Harwood, Kieran Hatchley, Simon Hazlit, Chris Heeps, Alec Heygate, Dillon Hoddle, Richard Hoe, Luke Holdcroft, Graeme Holland, Ray Holyer, Steve Holyer, Michael Hughes, Don Humphreys, Simon Islip, Sandy Jack, Paddy Jackman, Daniel Jelliffe, Ben Johnston, Matt Jolly, Lawrence Jones, Michael Keaveney, Georgie Kent, Colin Kimber, Harry Kirby, Irwin Lasrado, Peter Lelliott, Andy Lewis, David Lewis, Peter Lloyd, Tim Loescher, Philip Lott, Sarah Lucas, Rodney Lunn, Simon Lush, Martin MacDonald, Richard Macer, Caroline MacKay, Lauren Mackenzie, Jo Madeley, Timothy May, Pauline McBrown, John McFadzean, Russ Medlock, Sue Merry, Jack Middleton, Lawrence Milburn, David Miles, Phil Miles, Eilidh Millar, Peter Mitchell, Gayle Moir, Jason Moore, Laura Neale, Geoff Newbold, Jo Newman, Rebecca Newman, Caroline Noble, Iain Noon, Mike O'Connell, Isobel O'Neill, Nigel Oates, Sarah Oates, Gill Oliver, Geoff Owen, Adam Payne, Nigel Payne, Sarah Pearl, Jennifer Peebles, Richard Penrose, Will Penrose, James Phillips, Andy Porter, Lucy Porter, Richard Purdy, Andy Puttock, Arun Raval, Nigel Raymond, Leigh Regan, Stuart Robertson, Nicky Roch, Darren Rose, Jennifer Rust, Jenny Sheridan, Julian Silva Rojas, Stephen Smart, Hannah Smith, Harry Smith, Jason Smith, Nicki Smith, Pam Sorensen, Julie Stanton, Penny Stewart, Oliver Stockley, Jill Stokes, Peter Storr, Mel Sutherland, Adam Swann, James Tanner, Glenn Taylor, John Thompson, Clive Thomson, Alan Thorpe, Paul Turnbull, Malcolm Turner, Lauren Urch, Penny Van Berkel, Rebecca Van Berkel, Andy Voase, David Waddon, Lee Wake, Stephen Wares, Stephen Way, Peter Wedderburn, David Weir, Nick Welby, Guy West, Emma Whitehouse, Ashley Whittome, Thomas Wigley, Max Wilkinson, Matt Williams, Nigel Williams, Ralph Williams, Alan Wilson, Andy Wright, Peter Yarde, Joe Yeadon

Club Umpires (Unassessed)

Imogen Adshead, Alex Barbor, Mark Batchelor, Imogen Bateman, Jessica Bateman, Alex Benfield, Mark Böckle, Mark Brightwell, Samuel Brockway, Peter Bromfield, Frazer Budd, Jenny Bulled, James Campkin, Kevin Candy, Kirsten Carter, Alex Cattrell, Hugo Chandler, Sam Chapman, Harriet Clarke, Tim Clay, Pete Cooper, Alex Cornborough, Adam Cramer, Sam Crompton, Lucas Cross, Adam Cruddas, Harry Curtis, Gareth Davies, Jack Davies, Kevin Iain Davies, James Elliott, Stephanie Farmer, Nicholas Fielding, Liz Forbes, Matt Forrest, Crawford Foster, Jamie Fowler, Kirsty Fraser, Gina Fresle, Peter Gadd, James Gardiner, Chris Glover, Darren Goacher, Sam Goacher, Paul Godfrey, Will Goodson, Becci Harrill, Giles Hartley, James Hartley, Peter Harvey, Thomas Haworth-Edwards, Will Hurrell, Tara Jolly, Matthew Ketcher, Chelsea Kittle, James Lander, Jo Larcombe, Andrew Lay, Sam Mackenzie, Tim Mallett, James Martin, Magnus McGrigor, Ian McMorran, Ben Miles, David Montgomery, James Morris, Rebecca Mullins, Jack Murray, Sam Page, Jane Palmer, Alison Payne, Neil Petfield, Scott Piggott, Drew Powell, Rebeckah Pozo, Jonathan Price, Kevin Read, Barnaby Relf, Tony Riddle, Martin Roche, Nicholas Roddis, Michelle Rounding, Annabel Sadler, Catherine Louise Salter, Pradip Saujani, Andrew Scott, Darren Scutter, Chris Seebold, Will Seebold, Derek Shakespeare, Max Shearing, Vicky Small, Ian Southgate, Keziah Spencer-Clark, Tammy Starling, Peter Stickland, Simon Struthers, Chris Tagg, Kelly Taggart, Ossian Tate, Diana Taylor, Paul Taylor, Umpire Test, Charlotte Towell, Adrian Trim, Daniel Trim, Chris Turner, Eleanor Turner, John Vallis, Stuart Wallace, Richard Wells, Kate Williams, Ian Wilson

National Indoor Umpire Awards

FIH Umpires Umpires

Lia Waine

National Badge Umpires Umpires

Mark Everard, Rob Jenkins, David Lane

National Programme Umpires Umpires

Jason Holcombe, Jason Horne, Guy Lawson, Tom Marks, Lee McEvoy, Daniel Stewart

Regional HUA Umpires Umpires

Nigel Buckley, Howard Chaplin-White, Anne Costain, Steve Godwin, Chris Horton, Tam McHale, Allan Notman, Kevan Tate

County HUA Umpires Umpires

David Peebles, Mike Robson

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk