Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association Logo
Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association

National Umpire Awards

National Outdoor Umpire Awards

FIH Umpires

Lia Waine

National Badge Umpires

Rob Jenkins, David Lane

National Programme Umpires

David Adams, Brian Christian, Mark Everard, Ady Green, Guy Lawson, Allan Notman, Howard Pollard, Campbell Reeman, Ginette Tessier, Simon Watkins

Regional HUA Umpire Candidates

Elaine Spear

Regional HUA Umpires

Chris Bond, Nigel Buckley, David Carter, Alan Dow, Steve Godwin, Shaun Gray, Jason Holcombe, Jason Horne, Chris Horton, Matthew Knight, Des Legg, Tom Marks, Tam McHale, Lauren Mullett, Mike Robinson, Mohammed Shah (Surrey), Rob Stamp, Daniel Stewart, Kevan Tate, Mike Ward, Alasdair West, Rob West

Regional HUA Umpire Candidates

Chris Butler, Paul Meacher

County HUA Umpires

Andrew Arnell, Marienne Atadika, Richard Barter, Graham Beck, Simon Berendt, Graham Brill, Oliver Brown, Nick Cane, Howard Chaplin-White, David Chisam, Andy Chrystie, Mark Cowell, Lisa Crack, Andy Craig, Chris Davey, Stephen Downham, Andy Dunning, Amy Edwards, Adam Frith, Andy Gagen, Phil Gain, Simon Gibbons, Phil Gibbs, Paul Gillings, Charles Goodchild, Jo Gordon, Des Gover, Phil Griffiths, Nigel Guppy, David Hansford, Emma Hartley, Roberta Hartley, Roy Holcombe, Jason Holford, Eric Holt, Paul Howarth, Paul Kirkham, Simon Larcombe, Iain Lynch, Aaron Marshall, Lee McEvoy, James Mead, Robin Nicholson, David Peebles, Rick Raumann, Sue Redshaw (Surrey), Mick Renfrey, Mike Robson, Derek Rutherford, Rob Scott, Rowena Shepherd, Sandy Smith, Paull Spindler, Phillip Stammers, Frankie Tierney, Mark Topp, Christopher Ward, Murray Watson, John Whitworth, Roy Woolley, Jim Young

Club Umpires (Assessed)

Megan Ashworth, Simon Atherton, Jon Ballard, Edward Bannatyne, Kerry Barker, Ian Bassett, Mark Batchelor, Aaron Bennett, Roger Bilton, Mark Böckle, Mike Boyne, Andrew Bray, Tom Broomfield, Stewart Buchanan, Colin Bullimore, Holly Cameron, Zechariah Capper, Jon Cardy, Louise Carter, Graham Chamberlain, Tim Clay, Marilyn Crocker, Rob Duffy, Chris Edwards, Nick Eva, Heide Evans, Neil Fennell, Stuart Field, Nicholas Fielding, Sarah Foley, David Forrest, Neil Francis, Robin Glover, Paul Godfrey, Andrew Golding, Tom Greenwood, Jeremy Hall, Neil Harding, Adam Harley, Neil Harris, Darren Harrison, Pip Hart, Colin Harwood, Thomas Haworth-Edwards, Chris Heeps, Alec Heygate, Dillon Hoddle, Richard Hoe, Oliver Holder, Michael Hughes, Simon Islip, Sandy Jack, Lawrence Jones, Michael Keaveney, Colin Kimber, Harry Kirby, James Ladd Gibbon, Irwin Lasrado, David Lewis, Philip Lott, Rodney Lunn, Martin MacDonald, Richard Macer, Caroline MacKay, Lauren Mackenzie, Timothy May, John McFadzean, Alasdair McGregor, Ian McMorran, Sue Merry, David Miles, Gayle Moir, Jason Moore, Geoff Newbold, Caroline Noble, Mike O'Connell, Isobel O'Neill, Nigel Oates, Sarah Oates, Gill Oliver, Adam Payne, Sarah Pearl, James Phillips, Andy Porter, Drew Powell, Richard Purdy, Andy Puttock, Nigel Raymond, Leigh Regan, Stuart Robertson, Nicky Roch, Jennifer Rust, Sarah Shearing, Julian Silva Rojas, Vicky Small, Stephen Smart, Jason Smith, Nicki Smith, Ian Southgate, Richard Stanley, Julie Stanton, Jill Stokes, Peter Storr, Mel Sutherland, Adam Swann, James Tanner, Diana Taylor, Glenn Taylor, John Thompson, Malcolm Turner, John Vallis, Stephen Wares, Stephen Way, Peter Wedderburn, David Weir, Nick Welby, Emma Whitehouse, Nigel Williams, Ralph Williams, Alan Wilson, Peter Wilson, Justin Yang, Joe Yeadon

Club Umpires (Unassessed)

Tristan Bell, Eliot Boyd, Kirsten Carter, Tom Cooke-Priest, Pete Cooper, Alex Cornborough, Sam Crompton, Adam Cruddas, Jack Davies, Kevin Iain Davies, James Elliott, Kirsty Fraser, Peter Gadd, Alan Higgins, Simon Loveless, Sam Mackenzie, Charlie Morris, Neil Petfield, Jonathan Price, Barnaby Relf, Catherine Louise Salter, Max Shearing, Su Smith, Peter Stickland, Robbie Taylor, Peter Thomas, Richard Thompson, Adrian Trim, Chris Turner, Kathleen Vanoppen, Cass Walker, Richard Wells, Christopher Wood

National Indoor Umpire Awards

FIH Umpires Umpires

Lia Waine

National Badge Umpires Umpires

Mark Everard, Rob Jenkins, David Lane

National Programme Umpires Umpires

Jason Holcombe, Jason Horne, Guy Lawson, Tom Marks, Lee McEvoy, Daniel Stewart

Regional HUA Umpires Umpires

Nigel Buckley, Howard Chaplin-White, Steve Godwin, Chris Horton, Tam McHale, Allan Notman, Kevan Tate

County HUA Umpires Umpires

David Peebles, Mike Robson

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk