Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association Logo
Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association

Umpire Appointing Panels

Outdoor Men's Panels

Higher Body Umpire

Nigel Buckley, Sam Chapman, Mark Everard, Steve Godwin, Shaun Gray, Ady Green, Darryl Hoffman, Jason Horne, Rob Jenkins, David Lane, Guy Lawson, Tom Marks, Allan Notman, Campbell Reeman, Rob Stamp, Daniel Stewart, Kevan Tate, Lia Waine, Simon Watkins

Regional 1*

Paul Meacher

Regional 1

David Carter, Andy Dunning, Stuart Field, Phil Gain, Simon Gibbons, Phil Gibbs, Jason Holcombe, Roy Holcombe, Chris Horton, Paul Howarth, Des Legg, Tam McHale, Rick Raumann, Mike Robinson, Ginette Tessier, Christopher Ward, Rob West

Regional 2*

Alasdair West

Regional 2

Chris Butler, Howard Chaplin-White, David Chisam, Alan Dow, Rob Duffy, David Hansford, Eric Holt, Matthew Knight, Simon Larcombe, Lee McEvoy, David Peebles, Mike Robson, Adam Swann, Jim Young

County 1*

Nick Cane, James Mead, Howard Pollard, Murray Watson

County 1

Andrew Arnell, Richard Barter, Graham Beck, Mike Boyne, Brian Christian, Andy Chrystie, Andy Craig, Chris Davey, Adam Frith, Andy Gagen, Charles Goodchild, Des Gover, Jason Holford, Paul Kirkham, Iain Lynch, Lauren Mullett, Mick Renfrey, Derek Rutherford, Rowena Shepherd, Julian Silva Rojas, Frankie Tierney, Mark Topp, John Whitworth, Roy Woolley

County 2*

Aaron Bennett, Nick Eva, Nigel Guppy, Nik Krykunivsky

County 2

Chris Bond, David Boyle, Oliver Brown, Mark Cowell, Lisa Crack, Stephen Downham, Jo Gordon, Phil Griffiths, Mark Hansford, Emma Hartley, Rob Scott, Sandy Smith, Phillip Stammers

Visiting Umpire

Angela Buckley

Candidate

Simon Berendt, Alex Burns, Tim Clay, Neil Fennell, Nick Fielding, Paul Godfrey, Oliver Holder, Graeme Holland, Ben Johnston, Matt Jolly, Aaron Marshall, Nigel McElvenny, Elaine Spear, Richard Stanley, Peter Storr, Emma Whitehouse, Justin Yang

Outdoor Women's Panels

Higher Body Umpire

David Adams, Brian Christian, Alan Dow, Mark Everard, Steve Godwin, Ady Green, Jason Horne, Chris Horton, Rob Jenkins, David Lane, Guy Lawson, Lauren Mullett, Allan Notman, Campbell Reeman, Rob Stamp, Daniel Stewart, Kevan Tate, Ginette Tessier, Lia Waine, Simon Watkins, Alasdair West

Regional *

Chris Butler

Regional

Chris Bond, David Boyle, Howard Chaplin-White, Phil Gain, Phil Gibbs, Shaun Gray, Phil Griffiths, Darryl Hoffman, Jason Holcombe, Roy Holcombe, Des Legg, Tam McHale, David Peebles, Mick Renfrey, Mike Robinson, Mike Robson, Rowena Shepherd, Frankie Tierney, Christopher Ward, Roy Woolley

County 1*

David Carter, Emma Hartley, James Mead

County 1

Andrew Arnell, Richard Barter, Graham Beck, Mike Boyne, Oliver Brown, Nigel Buckley, Nick Cane, David Chisam, Andy Chrystie, Mark Cowell, Lisa Crack, Andy Craig, Chris Davey, Stephen Downham, Rob Duffy, Andy Dunning, Neil Fennell, Stuart Field, Adam Frith, Andy Gagen, Simon Gibbons, Charles Goodchild, Jo Gordon, Des Gover, Nigel Guppy, David Hansford, Mark Hansford, Roberta Hartley, Jason Holford, Eric Holt, Paul Howarth, Paul Kirkham, Matthew Knight, Simon Larcombe, Iain Lynch, Aaron Marshall, Lee McEvoy, Paul Meacher, Howard Pollard, Rick Raumann, Derek Rutherford, Rob Scott, Julian Silva Rojas, Sandy Smith, Phillip Stammers, Mark Topp, Murray Watson, Rob West, Emma Whitehouse, John Whitworth, Jim Young

Visiting Umpire

Angela Buckley

Candidate

Aaron Bennett, Simon Berendt, Alex Burns, Tim Clay, Rebecca Colyer, Nick Eva, Nick Fielding, Paul Godfrey, Maddie Hilditch, Oliver Holder, Graeme Holland, Ben Johnston, Matt Jolly, Nik Krykunivsky, Nigel McElvenny, Elaine Spear, Richard Stanley, Peter Storr, Adam Swann, Justin Yang

Indoor Men's Panels

Higher Body Umpire

Nigel Buckley, Howard Chaplin-White, Mark Everard, Steve Godwin, Jason Holcombe, Jason Horne, Rob Jenkins, David Lane, Guy Lawson, Tom Marks, Lee McEvoy, Allan Notman, Daniel Stewart, Lia Waine

County 1

Kevan Tate

County 2

Chris Horton, Mike Robson

Indoor Women's Panels

Higher Body Umpire

Nigel Buckley, Howard Chaplin-White, Mark Everard, Steve Godwin, Jason Holcombe, Jason Horne, Chris Horton, Rob Jenkins, David Lane, Guy Lawson, Tom Marks, Lee McEvoy, Allan Notman, Daniel Stewart, Kevan Tate, Lia Waine

County 1

Mike Robson

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk