The Hampshire Young Umpiring Web Site has been provided through donations in memory of Claire Wilkinson
Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Hampshire Young Umpiring

Personal Login

Main Information Page
Young Umpiring Information
Recent News

Umpire Expenses (25th September 2018)

Just a reminder that we expect to pay mileage expenses based on the Google Maps mileage which will be shown against your appointment claim. If you need to claim a higher amount, eg for traffic problems/roadworks (and this weeks M27 chaos), PLEASE put in an explanation. The system flags up any...
click for full details (new page)

Congratulations (4th September 2018)

Two Hampshire umpires picked up SCHUA awards for the 2017/18 season at South Umpires Day on Sunday.
Lauren Mullett was awarded Clubs' umpire of the year for Women's Division 1 of SCWHL.
Jason Holcombe won the award for indoor umpire of the year.
Well done Lauren and Jason.

Level 1 Umpires Course - 14 October - Sonning Hockey Club, Reading, Berkshire (2nd September 2018) ...(with link - click here)

The deadline is Wednesday 3rd October or until full. Places are first come first served and only secure when booked and paid for online. Minimum participants is 14.
Details of the course are as follows:
Date Sunday 14th October...
click for full details (new page)

Publication of HHUA Umpire Appointments for matches in September 2018 (24th August 2018)

The umpire appointments for the first part of September (Saturday 1st - Sunday 9th) will be published on Saturday 25th August. The umpire appointments for the rest of September will be published on Saturday 8th September. If any members of HHUA or team ULOs have any queries, they should contact...
click for full details (new page)

HHUA Umpire Aspirations 2018/19 (16th August 2018) ...(with link - click here)

**For action by Friday August 31 latest**

This email is being sent to all registered Active Umpires this afternoon (16.08.18):...
click for full details (new page)

England Hockey Tutor Workforce (5th July 2018) ...(with link - click here)

From David Elworthy - EH Officiating Relationship Manager
...
click for full details (new page)

HHUA Membership Types (15th November 2017)

Ladies & Gentlemen,

The Management Committee have clarified the meaning of the three membership types laid down in the HHUA Constitution:...
click for full details (new page)

Click here for more details (including links and images) for any of these news items

Future Appointments (Next 3 months)
Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 16 Ashman Cup - Round 1
Camberley & Farnborough Under 16 v Basingstoke Under 16 @
Kings International College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Division 1
13:00Salisbury Under 14 v Trojans Under 14 @
South Wilts Sports Ground
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:00Woking Under 14 v Chichester Under 14 @
Wishbone Way
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 14 Division 1
12:00Alton Under 14 v Fareham Under 14 @
Amery Hill School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:00Trojans Under 14 v Bournemouth Under 14 @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:30Winchester Under 14 v New Forest Under 14 @
Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 North
10:30Alton Under 14 (2) v Camberley & Farnborough Under 14 @
Amery Hill School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:15Andover Under 14 v Aldershot and Farnham Under 14 @
John Hanson School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Haslemere Under 14 v Basingstoke Under 14 @
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground Pitch 2
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:00Yateley Under 14 v Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 @
Eversley Sports Association
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 South
13:00New Forest Under 14 (2) v Salisbury Under 14 @
Lymington Health and Leisure Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:15Petersfield Under 14 v Isle of Wight Under 14 @
Churcher's College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
14:00Winchester Under 14 (2) v Romsey Under 14 @
Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Wednesday 3rd Oct 2018
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Schools Cup U18
12:00 @
Southampton Sports Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Sunday 7th Oct 2018
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Division 1
13:30Bournemouth Under 14 v Chichester Under 14 @
Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:00Fareham Under 14 v Salisbury Under 14 @
Henry Cort School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:30Trojans Under 14 v Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:00Winchester Under 14 v Woking Under 14 @
Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Division 2 East
12:00Alton Under 14 v Isle of Wight Under 14 @
Amery Hill School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Haslemere Under 14 v City of Portsmouth Under 14 @
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground Pitch One
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:15Petersfield Under 14 v Havant Under 14 @
Churcher's College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Division 2 North
11:15Aldershot and Farnham Under 14 v Andover Under 14 @
Heath End School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:00Basingstoke Under 14 v Camberley & Farnborough Under 14 @
Down Grange
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:00Yateley Under 14 v Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 (2) @
Eversley Sports Association
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Division 2 West
11:30Romsey Under 14 v Bournemouth Under 14 (2) @
Hampshire Collegiate School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:00Trojans Under 14 (2) v Southampton Under 14 @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:30Winchester Under 14 (2) v New Forest Under 14 @
Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 16 Club Cup - Round 1
14:30New Forest Under 16 v Alton Under 16 @
Lymington Health and Leisure Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 14 Division 1
Bournemouth Under 14 v Fareham Under 14Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:00New Forest Under 14 v Alton Under 14 @
Lymington Health and Leisure Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
14:00Winchester Under 14 v Trojans Under 14 @
Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 North
12:45Aldershot and Farnham Under 14 v Basingstoke Under 14 @
Heath End School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:15Andover Under 14 v Yateley Under 14 @
John Hanson School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
14:45Camberley & Farnborough Under 14 v Haslemere Under 14 @
Kings International College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:45Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 v Alton Under 14 (2) @
Farnborough 6th Form College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 South
11:30Havant Under 14 v Romsey Under 14 @
Havant College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:30Isle of Wight Under 14 v New Forest Under 14 (2) @
Smallbrook Stadium
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:00Salisbury Under 14 v Winchester Under 14 (2) @
South Wilts Sports Ground
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:45Southampton Under 14 v Petersfield Under 14 @
Southampton Sports Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Thursday 11th Oct 2018
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Schools Cup U16
12:00 @
Southampton Sports Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Sunday 14th Oct 2018
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 16 Division 1
Bournemouth Under 16 v Havant Under 16 @
Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Trojans Under 16 (2) v Fareham Under 16 @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:00Woking Under 16 v Trojans Under 16 @
Wishbone Way
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 16 Division 2 North
10:30Alton Under 16 v Basingstoke Under 16 @
Amery Hill School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
14:45Camberley & Farnborough Under 16 v Fleet and Ewshot Under 16 @
Kings International College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Haslemere Under 16 v Aldershot and Farnham Under 16 @
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground Pitch One
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:00Yateley Under 16 v Andover Under 16 @
Eversley Sports Association
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 16 Division 2 South
14:30New Forest Under 16 v City of Portsmouth Under 16 @
Lymington Health and Leisure Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:00Poole Under 16 v Romsey Under 16 @
Ashdown Leisure Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:45Southampton Under 16 v Winchester Under 16 (2) @
Southampton Sports Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Cup - Round 1
14:15Andover Under 14 v Basingstoke Under 14 @
John Hanson School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
14:30Havant Under 14 v Salisbury Under 14 @
Havant College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 12 Division 1
12:15Chichester Under 12 v Bournemouth Under 12 @ Kingsham Field, Chichester High SchoolLocal organiser to arrange umpires
13:00Salisbury Under 12 v Fleet and Ewshot Under 12 @
South Wilts Sports Ground
Local organiser to arrange umpires
09:00Trojans Under 12 v Haslemere Under 12 @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:00Winchester Under 12 v Fareham Under 12 @
King's School,Romsey Road
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 12 Division 2 East
10:15City of Portsmouth Under 12 v Alton Under 12 (2) @
University of Portsmouth
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:45Hamble Under 12 v Gosport Borough Under 12 @
Hamble School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:00Havant Under 12 v Petersfield Under 12 @
Havant College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 12 Division 2 North
11:15Aldershot and Farnham Under 12 v Woking Under 12 @
Heath End School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:00Basingstoke Under 12 v Alton Under 12 @
Down Grange
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:30Camberley & Farnborough Under 12 v Yateley Under 12 @
Kings International College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:30Winchester Under 12 (2) v Fleet and Ewshot Under 12 (2) @
King's School,Romsey Road
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 12 Division 2 West
11:15Andover Under 12 v Southampton Under 12 @
John Hanson School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:00Romsey Under 12 v New Forest Under 12 @
Hampshire Collegiate School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
15:00Trojans Under 12 (2) v Bournemouth Under 12 (2) @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 16 Division 1
12:00Alton Under 16 v Isle of Wight Under 16 @
Amery Hill School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:30Fareham Under 16 v Bournemouth Under 16 @
Henry Cort School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:30Trojans Under 16 v Winchester Under 16 @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 North
13:30Alton Under 16 (2) v Aldershot and Farnham Under 16 @
Amery Hill School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:45Fleet and Ewshot Under 16 v Andover Under 16 @
Princes Avenue
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Haslemere Under 16 v Basingstoke Under 16 @
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground Pitch 2
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 South
11:30Isle of Wight Under 16 (2) v New Forest Under 16 @
Smallbrook Stadium
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Petersfield Under 16 v Havant Under 16 @
Dunhurst School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:30Romsey Under 16 v Southampton Under 16 @
Hampshire Collegiate School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 14 Club Cup - Round 1
15:15Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 v Basingstoke Under 14 @
Princes Avenue
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 South
10:45Southampton Under 14 v Havant Under 14 @
Southampton Sports Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 12 Division 1
Bournemouth Under 12 v Alton Under 12Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:00Fareham Under 12 v Trojans Under 12 @
Henry Cort School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:00Winchester Under 12 v Salisbury Under 12 @
Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Tuesday 16th Oct 2018
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Schools Cup U14
12:00 @
Southampton Sports Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Sunday 21st Oct 2018
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 16 Ashman Cup - Round 1
14:30Havant Under 16 v Haslemere Under 16 @
Havant College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Cup - Round 1
11:15Aldershot and Farnham Under 14 v Winchester Under 14 @
Heath End School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 12 Division 1
12:15Chichester Under 12 v Haslemere Under 12 @ Kingsham Field, Chichester High SchoolLocal organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Fleet and Ewshot Under 12 v Fareham Under 12 @
Princes Avenue
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:00Salisbury Under 12 v Bournemouth Under 12 @
South Wilts Sports Ground
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:30Trojans Under 12 v Winchester Under 12 @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 12 Division 2 North
13:45Aldershot and Farnham Under 12 v Fleet and Ewshot Under 12 (2) @
Princes Avenue
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:30Camberley & Farnborough Under 12 v Alton Under 12 @
Kings International College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:30Winchester Under 12 (2) v Basingstoke Under 12 @
King's School,Romsey Road
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:00Yateley Under 12 v Woking Under 12 @
Eversley Sports Association
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 14 Club Cup - Round 1
12:45Aldershot and Farnham Under 14 v Winchester Under 14 @
Heath End School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:00Romsey Under 14 v Salisbury Under 14 @
Hampshire Collegiate School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Trojans Under 14 v Andover Under 14 @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Sunday 28th Oct 2018
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 18 Division 1
Andover Under 18 v Winchester Under 18 @
Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Bournemouth Under 18 v Andover Under 18 @
Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Bournemouth Under 18 v Winchester Under 18 @
Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Fareham Under 18 v Havant Under 18 @
Henry Cort School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Fareham Under 18 v Trojans Under 18 @
Henry Cort School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Havant Under 18 v Trojans Under 18 @
Henry Cort School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:00Woking Under 18 v Aldershot and Farnham Under 18 @
Wishbone Way
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 16 Ashman Cup - Round 1
Bournemouth Under 16 v Romsey Under 16 @
Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Local organiser to arrange umpires
16:00Fareham Under 16 v Fleet and Ewshot Under 16 @
Henry Cort School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Division 1
12:15Chichester Under 14 v Winchester Under 14 @ Kingsham Field, Chichester High SchoolLocal organiser to arrange umpires
13:45Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 v Fareham Under 14 @
Princes Avenue
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:00Salisbury Under 14 v Bournemouth Under 14 @
South Wilts Sports Ground
Local organiser to arrange umpires
15:15Woking Under 14 v Trojans Under 14 @
Wishbone Way
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Division 2 East
15:30Havant Under 14 v City of Portsmouth Under 14 @
Havant College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:30Isle of Wight Under 14 v Haslemere Under 14 @
Smallbrook Stadium
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:15Petersfield Under 14 v Alton Under 14 @
Churcher's College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Division 2 North
11:15Aldershot and Farnham Under 14 v Yateley Under 14 @
Heath End School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:15Andover Under 14 v Camberley & Farnborough Under 14 @
John Hanson School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:45Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 (2) v Basingstoke Under 14 @
Princes Avenue
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Division 2 West
10:30New Forest Under 14 v Romsey Under 14 @
Lymington Health and Leisure Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:45Southampton Under 14 v Bournemouth Under 14 (2) @
Southampton Sports Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:30Trojans Under 14 (2) v Winchester Under 14 (2) @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 18 Division 1
14:00Bournemouth Under 18 v Aldershot and Farnham Under 18 @
Havant College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:45Camberley & Farnborough Under 18 v New Forest Under 18 @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:15Havant Under 18 v Aldershot and Farnham Under 18 @
Havant College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
14:45Havant Under 18 v Bournemouth Under 18 @
Havant College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:30Trojans Under 18 v Camberley & Farnborough Under 18 @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:00Trojans Under 18 v New Forest Under 18 @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 16 Division 1
Bournemouth Under 16 v Winchester Under 16Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 14 Division 1
12:00Alton Under 14 v Winchester Under 14 @
Amery Hill School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Bournemouth Under 14 v New Forest Under 14Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:00Fareham Under 14 v Trojans Under 14 @
Henry Cort School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 North
10:30Alton Under 14 (2) v Andover Under 14 @
Amery Hill School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:00Basingstoke Under 14 v Camberley & Farnborough Under 14 @
Down Grange
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:45Haslemere Under 14 v Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 @
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground Pitch 2
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:00Yateley Under 14 v Aldershot and Farnham Under 14 @
Eversley Sports Association
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 South
11:00New Forest Under 14 (2) v Southampton Under 14 @
Lymington Health and Leisure Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Petersfield Under 14 v Havant Under 14 @
Dunhurst School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:00Romsey Under 14 v Salisbury Under 14 @
Hampshire Collegiate School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:30Winchester Under 14 (2) v Isle of Wight Under 14 @
Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Sunday 4th Nov 2018
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 16 Division 1
11:30Fareham Under 16 v Woking Under 16 @
Henry Cort School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Havant Under 16 v Trojans Under 16 (2)Local organiser to arrange umpires
15:00Trojans Under 16 v Bournemouth Under 16 @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 16 Division 2 North
11:15Aldershot and Farnham Under 16 v Yateley Under 16 @
Heath End School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:15Andover Under 16 v Alton Under 16 @
John Hanson School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
14:45Camberley & Farnborough Under 16 v Haslemere Under 16 @
Kings International College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:45Fleet and Ewshot Under 16 v Basingstoke Under 16 @
Princes Avenue
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 16 Division 2 South
10:15City of Portsmouth Under 16 v Southampton Under 16 @
University of Portsmouth
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:30Romsey Under 16 v New Forest Under 16 @
Hampshire Collegiate School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:30Winchester Under 16 (2) v Poole Under 16 @
King's School,Romsey Road
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Cup - Round 1
15:15Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 v Trojans Under 14 @
Princes Avenue
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 12 Division 1
11:30Bournemouth Under 12 v Fareham Under 12 @
Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Chichester Under 12 v Fleet and Ewshot Under 12 @ Kingsham Field, Chichester High SchoolLocal organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Haslemere Under 12 v Winchester Under 12 @
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground Pitch 2
Local organiser to arrange umpires
14:30Salisbury Under 12 v Trojans Under 12 @
South Wilts Sports Ground
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 12 Division 2 East
13:30Alton Under 12 (2) v Hamble Under 12 @
Amery Hill School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:30Gosport Borough Under 12 v Havant Under 12 @
St Vincent College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:15Petersfield Under 12 v City of Portsmouth Under 12 @
Churcher's College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 12 Division 2 North
13:45Aldershot and Farnham Under 12 v Camberley & Farnborough Under 12 @
Princes Avenue
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Fleet and Ewshot Under 12 (2) v Basingstoke Under 12 @
Princes Avenue
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Woking Under 12 v Alton Under 12 @
Wishbone Way
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:00Yateley Under 12 v Winchester Under 12 (2) @
Eversley Sports Association
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 12 Division 2 West
10:00Bournemouth Under 12 (2) v Romsey Under 12 @
Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Local organiser to arrange umpires
14:30New Forest Under 12 v Andover Under 12 @
Lymington Health and Leisure Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:45Southampton Under 12 v Trojans Under 12 (2) @
Southampton Sports Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 16 Division 1
Bournemouth Under 16 v Alton Under 16Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:30Isle of Wight Under 16 v Trojans Under 16 @
Smallbrook Stadium
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:30Winchester Under 16 v Fareham Under 16 @
Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 North
12:00Alton Under 16 (2) v Haslemere Under 16 @
Eggars School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:45Andover Under 16 v Aldershot and Farnham Under 16 @
John Hanson School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:30Basingstoke Under 16 v Fleet and Ewshot Under 16 @
Down Grange
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 South
Havant Under 16 v Romsey Under 16Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:30New Forest Under 16 v Petersfield Under 16 @
Brockenhurst College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:45Southampton Under 16 v Isle of Wight Under 16 (2) @
Southampton Sports Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 12 Division 1
12:00Alton Under 12 v Fareham Under 12 @
Amery Hill School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:00Salisbury Under 12 v Bournemouth Under 12 @
South Wilts Sports Ground
Local organiser to arrange umpires
09:00Trojans Under 12 v Winchester Under 12 @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Friday 9th Nov 2018
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Schools Trophy U14
12:00 @
Southampton Sports Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Sunday 11th Nov 2018
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Division 1
Fareham Under 14 v Woking Under 14Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:00Salisbury Under 14 v Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 @
South Wilts Sports Ground
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:30Trojans Under 14 v Chichester Under 14 @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Division 2 East
10:30Alton Under 14 v Havant Under 14 @
Amery Hill School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:15City of Portsmouth Under 14 v Isle of Wight Under 14 @
University of Portsmouth
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Haslemere Under 14 v Petersfield Under 14 @
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground Pitch One
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Division 2 North
12:00Basingstoke Under 14 v Aldershot and Farnham Under 14 @
Down Grange
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:30Camberley & Farnborough Under 14 v Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 (2) @
Kings International College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
14:30Yateley Under 14 v Andover Under 14 @
Eversley Sports Association
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Division 2 West
Bournemouth Under 14 (2) v New Forest Under 14 @
Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:00Romsey Under 14 v Trojans Under 14 (2) @
Hampshire Collegiate School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:00Winchester Under 14 (2) v Southampton Under 14 @
King's School,Romsey Road
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 16 Club Cup - Round 1
12:45Aldershot and Farnham Under 16 v Fleet and Ewshot Under 16 @
Heath End School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:45Andover Under 16 v Trojans Under 16 @
John Hanson School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:00Havant Under 16 v Winchester Under 16 @
Havant College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:00Isle of Wight Under 16 v Fareham Under 16 @
Smallbrook Stadium
Local organiser to arrange umpires
14:15Romsey Under 16 v Salisbury Under 16 @
Hampshire Collegiate School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 16 Division 1
13:00Isle of Wight Under 16 v Fareham Under 16 @
Smallbrook Stadium
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 14 Division 1
13:00New Forest Under 14 v Fareham Under 14 @
Lymington Health and Leisure Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
15:00Trojans Under 14 v Alton Under 14 @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:30Winchester Under 14 v Bournemouth Under 14 @
Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 North
11:15Aldershot and Farnham Under 14 v Camberley & Farnborough Under 14 @
Heath End School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:15Andover Under 14 v Haslemere Under 14 @
John Hanson School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 v Basingstoke Under 14 @
Princes Avenue
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:00Yateley Under 14 v Alton Under 14 (2) @
Eversley Sports Association
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 South
11:30Havant Under 14 v Salisbury Under 14 @
Havant College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:30Isle of Wight Under 14 v Romsey Under 14 @
Smallbrook Stadium
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:15Petersfield Under 14 v New Forest Under 14 (2) @
Churcher's College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:45Southampton Under 14 v Winchester Under 14 (2) @
Southampton Sports Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Wednesday 14th Nov 2018
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 16 Division 2 South
14:30City of Portsmouth Under 16 v Poole Under 16 @
University of Portsmouth
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Thursday 15th Nov 2018
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Schools Trophy U16
12:00 @
Southampton Sports Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Sunday 18th Nov 2018
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Division 1
12:15Chichester Under 14 v Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 @ Kingsham Field, Chichester High SchoolLocal organiser to arrange umpires
10:30Trojans Under 14 v Fareham Under 14 @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:30Winchester Under 14 v Salisbury Under 14 @
King's School,Romsey Road
Local organiser to arrange umpires
14:30Woking Under 14 v Bournemouth Under 14 @
Wishbone Way
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 North
12:00Basingstoke Under 14 v Alton Under 14 (2) @
Down Grange
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:30Camberley & Farnborough Under 14 v Yateley Under 14 @
Kings International College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 v Andover Under 14 @
Princes Avenue
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Haslemere Under 14 v Aldershot and Farnham Under 14 @
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground Pitch 2
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 South
11:30Isle of Wight Under 14 v Southampton Under 14 @
Smallbrook Stadium
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:30Romsey Under 14 v New Forest Under 14 (2) @
Hampshire Collegiate School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
14:30Salisbury Under 14 v Petersfield Under 14 @
South Wilts Sports Ground
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:30Winchester Under 14 (2) v Havant Under 14 @
Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Tuesday 20th Nov 2018
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Schools U13 In 2 Hockey
12:00 @
Southampton Sports Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Schools U11 In 2 Hockey
12:00 @
Southampton Sports Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Sunday 25th Nov 2018
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 16 Division 1
11:30Fareham Under 16 v Havant Under 16 @
Henry Cort School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Trojans Under 16 (2) v Trojans Under 16 @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:30Woking Under 16 v Bournemouth Under 16 @
Wishbone Way
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 16 Division 2 North
13:30Alton Under 16 v Aldershot and Farnham Under 16 @
Amery Hill School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:30Basingstoke Under 16 v Andover Under 16 @
Down Grange
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Haslemere Under 16 v Fleet and Ewshot Under 16 @
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground Pitch 2
Local organiser to arrange umpires
16:00Yateley Under 16 v Camberley & Farnborough Under 16 @
Eversley Sports Association
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 16 Division 2 South
10:15City of Portsmouth Under 16 v Romsey Under 16 @
University of Portsmouth
Local organiser to arrange umpires
14:30New Forest Under 16 v Winchester Under 16 (2) @
Lymington Health and Leisure Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:45Southampton Under 16 v Poole Under 16 @
Southampton Sports Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 12 Division 1
10:00Fareham Under 12 v Haslemere Under 12 @
Henry Cort School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Fleet and Ewshot Under 12 v Bournemouth Under 12 @
Princes Avenue
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:30Trojans Under 12 v Chichester Under 12 @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:00Winchester Under 12 v Salisbury Under 12 @
King's School,Romsey Road
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 12 Division 2 East
10:30Gosport Borough Under 12 v Alton Under 12 (2) @
St Vincent College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:45Hamble Under 12 v Petersfield Under 12 @
Hamble School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
15:30Havant Under 12 v City of Portsmouth Under 12 @
Havant College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 12 Division 2 North
10:30Alton Under 12 v Fleet and Ewshot Under 12 (2) @
Amery Hill School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:00Basingstoke Under 12 v Yateley Under 12 @
Down Grange
Local organiser to arrange umpires
14:45Camberley & Farnborough Under 12 v Woking Under 12 @
Kings International College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:30Winchester Under 12 (2) v Aldershot and Farnham Under 12 @
King's School,Romsey Road
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 12 Division 2 West
10:30Bournemouth Under 12 (2) v Southampton Under 12 @
Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:00Romsey Under 12 v Andover Under 12 @
Hampshire Collegiate School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
09:00Trojans Under 12 (2) v New Forest Under 12 @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 16 Division 1
12:00Alton Under 16 v Winchester Under 16 @
Amery Hill School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:30Isle of Wight Under 16 v Bournemouth Under 16 @
Smallbrook Stadium
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:00Trojans Under 16 v Fareham Under 16 @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 North
12:45Aldershot and Farnham Under 16 v Basingstoke Under 16 @
Heath End School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:15Andover Under 16 v Alton Under 16 (2) @
John Hanson School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:45Fleet and Ewshot Under 16 v Haslemere Under 16 @
Princes Avenue
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 South
11:30Havant Under 16 v New Forest Under 16 @
Havant College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Petersfield Under 16 v Southampton Under 16 @
Dunhurst School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:30Romsey Under 16 v Isle of Wight Under 16 (2) @
Hampshire Collegiate School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 12 Division 1
Bournemouth Under 12 v Fareham Under 12Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:00Salisbury Under 12 v Trojans Under 12 @
South Wilts Sports Ground
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:00Winchester Under 12 v Alton Under 12 @
Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Sunday 2nd Dec 2018
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 18 Division 1
10:15Andover Under 18 v Fareham Under 18 @
John Hanson School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:45Andover Under 18 v Woking Under 18 @
John Hanson School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:00Fareham Under 18 v Woking Under 18 @
John Hanson School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Havant Under 18 v Bournemouth Under 18 @
Havant College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:45Trojans Under 18 v Aldershot and Farnham Under 18 @
Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:30Winchester Under 18 v Aldershot and Farnham Under 18 @
Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:00Winchester Under 18 v Trojans Under 18 @
Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Division 1
12:15Chichester Under 14 v Fareham Under 14 @ Kingsham Field, Chichester High SchoolLocal organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 v Bournemouth Under 14 @
Princes Avenue
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:30Winchester Under 14 v Trojans Under 14 @
King's School,Romsey Road
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:45Woking Under 14 v Salisbury Under 14 @
Wishbone Way
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Division 2 East
12:00Alton Under 14 v Haslemere Under 14 @
Amery Hill School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:30Havant Under 14 v Isle of Wight Under 14 @
Havant College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:15Petersfield Under 14 v City of Portsmouth Under 14 @
Churcher's College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Division 2 North
13:45Aldershot and Farnham Under 14 v Camberley & Farnborough Under 14 @
Princes Avenue
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:00Andover Under 14 v Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 (2) @
John Hanson School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
16:00Yateley Under 14 v Basingstoke Under 14 @
Eversley Sports Association
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Division 2 West
10:45Southampton Under 14 v New Forest Under 14 @
Southampton Sports Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:00Trojans Under 14 (2) v Bournemouth Under 14 (2) @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:30Winchester Under 14 (2) v Romsey Under 14 @
King's School,Romsey Road
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 18 Division 1
12:45Aldershot and Farnham Under 18 v Romsey Under 18 @
Heath End School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:15Aldershot and Farnham Under 18 v Trojans Under 18 @
Heath End School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Bournemouth Under 18 v New Forest Under 18 @
Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Local organiser to arrange umpires
14:45Camberley & Farnborough Under 18 v Havant Under 18 @
Kings International College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:00Trojans Under 18 v Romsey Under 18 @
Heath End School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 16 Division 1
Alton Under 16 v Trojans Under 16 @
Amery Hill School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 14 Division 1
Bournemouth Under 14 v Trojans Under 14Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:00Fareham Under 14 v Alton Under 14 @
Henry Cort School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:00New Forest Under 14 v Winchester Under 14 @
Lymington Health and Leisure Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 North
10:30Alton Under 14 (2) v Aldershot and Farnham Under 14 @
Amery Hill School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:00Basingstoke Under 14 v Andover Under 14 @
Down Grange
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:30Camberley & Farnborough Under 14 v Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 @
Kings International College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Haslemere Under 14 v Yateley Under 14 @
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground Pitch 2
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 South
14:30New Forest Under 14 (2) v Havant Under 14 @
Lymington Health and Leisure Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:30Romsey Under 14 v Southampton Under 14 @
Hampshire Collegiate School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:00Salisbury Under 14 v Isle of Wight Under 14 @
South Wilts Sports Ground
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:00Winchester Under 14 (2) v Petersfield Under 14 @
King's School,Romsey Road
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Sunday 9th Dec 2018
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 16 Division 1
Bournemouth Under 16 v Trojans Under 16 (2) @
Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Havant Under 16 v Woking Under 16Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:00Trojans Under 16 v Fareham Under 16 @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 16 Division 2 North
12:45Aldershot and Farnham Under 16 v Basingstoke Under 16 @
Heath End School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:30Camberley & Farnborough Under 16 v Alton Under 16 @
Kings International College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:45Fleet and Ewshot Under 16 v Andover Under 16 @
Princes Avenue
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Haslemere Under 16 v Yateley Under 16 @
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground Pitch One
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 16 Division 2 South
13:00Poole Under 16 v New Forest Under 16 @
Ashdown Leisure Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:30Romsey Under 16 v Southampton Under 16 @
Hampshire Collegiate School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Division 1
10:30Bournemouth Under 14 v Winchester Under 14 @
Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 12 Division 1
11:00Bournemouth Under 12 v Haslemere Under 12 @
Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Chichester Under 12 v Winchester Under 12 @ Kingsham Field, Chichester High SchoolLocal organiser to arrange umpires
13:45Fleet and Ewshot Under 12 v Trojans Under 12 @
Princes Avenue
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:00Salisbury Under 12 v Fareham Under 12 @
South Wilts Sports Ground
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 12 Division 2 East
10:30Alton Under 12 (2) v Havant Under 12 @
Amery Hill School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:15City of Portsmouth Under 12 v Hamble Under 12 @
University of Portsmouth
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Petersfield Under 12 v Gosport Borough Under 12 @
Dunhurst School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 12 Division 2 North
11:15Aldershot and Farnham Under 12 v Basingstoke Under 12 @
Heath End School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:30Winchester Under 12 (2) v Camberley & Farnborough Under 12 @
King's School,Romsey Road
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:45Woking Under 12 v Fleet and Ewshot Under 12 (2) @
Wishbone Way
Local organiser to arrange umpires
14:30Yateley Under 12 v Alton Under 12 @
Eversley Sports Association
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 12 Division 2 West
11:15Andover Under 12 v Trojans Under 12 (2) @
John Hanson School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
14:30New Forest Under 12 v Bournemouth Under 12 (2) @
Lymington Health and Leisure Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:45Southampton Under 12 v Romsey Under 12 @
Southampton Sports Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 16 Division 1
Bournemouth Under 16 v Trojans Under 16Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:30Fareham Under 16 v Alton Under 16 @
Henry Cort School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:30Winchester Under 16 v Isle of Wight Under 16 @
Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 North
12:00Alton Under 16 (2) v Fleet and Ewshot Under 16 @
Eggars School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:00Basingstoke Under 16 v Andover Under 16 @
Down Grange
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Haslemere Under 16 v Aldershot and Farnham Under 16 @
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground Pitch 2
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 South
11:30Isle of Wight Under 16 (2) v Petersfield Under 16 @
Smallbrook Stadium
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:30New Forest Under 16 v Romsey Under 16 @
Brockenhurst College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:45Southampton Under 16 v Havant Under 16 @
Southampton Sports Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 12 Division 1
12:00Alton Under 12 v Salisbury Under 12 @
Amery Hill School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:00Fareham Under 12 v Winchester Under 12 @
Henry Cort School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:30Trojans Under 12 v Bournemouth Under 12 @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Sunday 16th Dec 2018
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Division 1
Bournemouth Under 14 v Trojans Under 14 @
Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:00Fareham Under 14 v Winchester Under 14 @
Henry Cort School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 v Woking Under 14 @
Princes Avenue
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:00Salisbury Under 14 v Chichester Under 14 @
South Wilts Sports Ground
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Division 2 East
10:15City of Portsmouth Under 14 v Alton Under 14 @
University of Portsmouth
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Haslemere Under 14 v Havant Under 14 @
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground Pitch One
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:30Isle of Wight Under 14 v Petersfield Under 14 @
Smallbrook Stadium
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Division 2 North
12:00Basingstoke Under 14 v Andover Under 14 @
Down Grange
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:30Camberley & Farnborough Under 14 v Yateley Under 14 @
Kings International College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:45Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 (2) v Aldershot and Farnham Under 14 @
Princes Avenue
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Men - Outdoor - Wessex Under 14 Division 2 West
Bournemouth Under 14 (2) v Winchester Under 14 (2) @
Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:00New Forest Under 14 v Trojans Under 14 (2) @
Lymington Health and Leisure Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:30Romsey Under 14 v Southampton Under 14 @
Hampshire Collegiate School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 North
13:30Alton Under 16 (2) v Andover Under 16 @
Amery Hill School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Basingstoke Under 16 v Aldershot and Farnham Under 16Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:15Haslemere Under 16 v Fleet and Ewshot Under 16 @
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground Pitch 2
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 14 Division 1
12:00Alton Under 14 v Bournemouth Under 14 @
Amery Hill School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:00Trojans Under 14 v New Forest Under 14 @
Trojans Club
Local organiser to arrange umpires
12:30Winchester Under 14 v Fareham Under 14 @
Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 North
11:15Aldershot and Farnham Under 14 v Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 @
Heath End School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:30Alton Under 14 (2) v Haslemere Under 14 @
Amery Hill School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:15Andover Under 14 v Camberley & Farnborough Under 14 @
John Hanson School
Local organiser to arrange umpires
13:00Yateley Under 14 v Basingstoke Under 14 @
Eversley Sports Association
Local organiser to arrange umpires
Women - Outdoor - Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 South
11:30Havant Under 14 v Isle of Wight Under 14 @
Havant College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
14:30New Forest Under 14 (2) v Winchester Under 14 (2) @
Lymington Health and Leisure Centre
Local organiser to arrange umpires
11:15Petersfield Under 14 v Romsey Under 14 @
Churcher's College
Local organiser to arrange umpires
10:45Southampton Under 14 v Salisbury Under 14 @
Southampton Sports Centre

Click here for ALL fixtures (including later fixtures)

Appointing Policy

England Hockey have specific recommendations regarding young umpires officiating senior hockey matches, as follows ...
"It cannot be emphasised enough that England Hockey recommends that U18 umpires, other than those approved by the NYUAG and RYUAGs, do not umpire adult matches unless supervised by appropriately qualified and checked coaches/mentors.
Welfare precautions should ensure the deployment of young umpires to games appropriate to their stage of development."

Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association, and specifically the Hampshire CYUAG, support this policy fully.
Any appointments of young umpires to senior or junior matches will only be made after careful consideration of the abilities, welfare and development needs of any young umpires concerned.

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk