Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association Logo
Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association Logo
Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association

Club and School Details

Club Details for Basingstoke

Websitehttp://www.basingstoke-hockey.com
Clubhouse NameMaidenwell Pavilion
Map
DirectionsFrom the start of Season 2010/11 the Club will be back in the Maidenwell Pavilion, Down Grange, Pack Lane - which is in the same sports complex as the Down Grange Astro pitch.

Club Contacts

Can only be viewed through the personal area.

Umpires Associated with Basingstoke

(listed by England Hockey Outdoor Umpiring Award)

County HUA Umpire
Frankie Tierney, Roy Woolley
Club Umpire (Assessed)
Kerry Barker, Chris Heeps, Sandy Jack, Caroline MacKay, Sarah Shearing, Stephen Smart, Stephen Wares
Club Umpire (Unassessed)
Eliot Boyd, Max Shearing
No Longer in Hampshire
David Savage
No Umpiring Status
Karen Binney, Ella Boyd, Claire Brockbank, Nicola Burridge, Alex Cameron-Hollyer, Luci McCallum, Andrew Preston, Hayley Wade,
Debbie Wake

Match Times, Venues and Colours

Basingstoke (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire/Surrey 1Basingstoke





Fareham 2Basingstoke - Down Grange11:45
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire/Surrey 1Basingstoke





Havant 2Basingstoke - Down Grange11:45
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire/Surrey 1BasingstokeSurbiton 3Basingstoke - Down Grange11:45
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire/Surrey 1BasingstokeTeddington 2Basingstoke - Down Grange11:45
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire/Surrey 1BasingstokeSunbury and Walton HawksBasingstoke - Down Grange11:45
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire/Surrey 1BasingstokeSpencer 2Basingstoke - Down Grange11:45
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire/Surrey 1BasingstokeCroydon & Old WhitgiftianBasingstoke - Down Grange11:45
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire/Surrey 1Fareham 2





BasingstokeFareham - Henry Cort School13:30
Sunday 15th March 2020Hampshire CupHavant





BasingstokeHavant - Havant CollegeNot Supplied
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire/Surrey 1Havant 2





BasingstokeHavant - Havant College13:30

Basingstoke 2 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire 1Basingstoke 2Trojans 2Basingstoke - Down Grange11:45
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire 1Yateley





Basingstoke 2Yateley(Eversley) - Eversley Sports Association10:30
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire 1Havant 3





Basingstoke 2Havant - Havant College14:30
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire 1Hamble





Basingstoke 2Hamble - Hamble School13:30
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire 1Basingstoke 2





SalisburyBasingstoke - Down Grange11:45
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire 1Winchester 2





Basingstoke 2Winchester - King's School,Romsey Road13:30
Sunday 26th January 2020Hampshire Open League CupWinchester 2





Basingstoke 2Winchester - King's School,Romsey RoadNot Supplied
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire 1Basingstoke 2





PetersfieldBasingstoke - Down Grange13:30
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire 1Gillingham





Basingstoke 2Gillingham (Dorset) - Gillingham School14:00
Saturday 15th February 2020Hampshire 1Basingstoke 2





Fareham 3Basingstoke - Down Grange11:45
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire 1Southampton University





Basingstoke 2Eastleigh - Wide Lane15:00
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire 1Basingstoke 2





Bournemouth 2Basingstoke - Down Grange11:45
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire 1Trojans 2





Basingstoke 2Eastleigh - Trojans Club15:00
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire 1Basingstoke 2YateleyBasingstoke - Down Grange11:45
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire 1Basingstoke 2





Havant 3Basingstoke - Down Grange11:45

Basingstoke 3 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire 4Basingstoke 3





Chichester 4Eastleigh - Thornden School12:45
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire 4Southampton University 3





Basingstoke 3Eastleigh - Wide Lane13:30
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire 4Basingstoke 3





Wimborne WayfarersBasingstoke - Down Grange15:00
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire 4Basingstoke 3





New ForestBasingstoke - Down Grange13:30
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire 4Romsey 2





Basingstoke 3Romsey - Romsey Community School13:00
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire 4Basingstoke 3





Trojans 4Basingstoke - Down Grange13:30
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire 4Fareham 5





Basingstoke 3Fareham - Henry Cort School10:00
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire 4Basingstoke 3





Andover 2Basingstoke - Down Grange13:30
Saturday 15th February 2020Hampshire 4Haslemere 4





Basingstoke 3Haslemere (Surrey) - Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 214:00
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire 4Yateley 2





Basingstoke 3Yateley(Eversley) - Eversley Sports Association10:30
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire 4Basingstoke 3





Bournemouth 4Eastleigh - Thornden School12:45
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire 4Basingstoke 3Southampton University 3Basingstoke - Down Grange15:00
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire 4Wimborne Wayfarers





Basingstoke 3Wimborne - Queen Elizabeth Leisure Centre13:30

Basingstoke 4 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 5Gillingham 2Basingstoke 4Gillingham (Dorset) - Gillingham School12:00
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 5Basingstoke 4Southampton University 4Eastleigh - Thornden School14:30
Sunday 1st December 2019Hampshire Open League TrophyBasingstoke 4Gillingham 2Basingstoke - Down GrangeNot Supplied
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Division 5Winchester 5Basingstoke 4Winchester - Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End15:00
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 5Southampton 3Basingstoke 4Southampton - Sports Centre - Pitch 115:00
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 5Basingstoke 4





Salisbury 3Basingstoke - Down Grange13:30
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 5Portsmouth 3Basingstoke 4Portsmouth - Admiral Lord Nelson School12:15
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 5Basingstoke 4





Fareham 6Eastleigh - Thornden School12:45
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 5Fleet and Ewshot 2Basingstoke 4Aldershot - Princes Avenue - Pitch 110:45
Saturday 15th February 2020Hampshire Division 5Basingstoke 4





Aldershot and Farnham 3Basingstoke - Down Grange10:15
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 5Basingstoke 4





Havant 5Eastleigh - Thornden School14:30
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 5Petersfield 2Basingstoke 4Steep - Dunhurst School15:00
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 5Basingstoke 4





Gillingham 2Basingstoke - Down Grange13:30
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 5Southampton University 4Basingstoke 4Eastleigh - Wide Lane12:00
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Division 5Basingstoke 4





Winchester 5Basingstoke - Down Grange10:15

Basingstoke 5 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 9 NorthBasingstoke 5Yateley 5 (Flames)Basingstoke - Down Grange16:30
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 9 NorthCamberley & Farnborough 4





Basingstoke 5Camberley - Kings International College16:00
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthBasingstoke 5





Aldershot and Farnham 5Basingstoke - Down Grange16:30
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthFleet and Ewshot 4





Basingstoke 5Aldershot - Princes Avenue - Pitch 212:30
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthBasingstoke 5





Alton 6Eastleigh - Thornden School12:45
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthFleet and Ewshot 5





Basingstoke 5Aldershot - Princes Avenue - Pitch 214:00
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthBasingstoke 5





Camberley & Farnborough 4Basingstoke - Down Grange16:30
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthBasingstoke 5





Andover 4Basingstoke - Down Grange15:45
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthBasingstoke 5





Basingstoke 6Basingstoke - Down Grange15:45
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthYateley 5 (Flames)





Basingstoke 5Yateley(Eversley) - Eversley Sports Association16:30
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthAldershot and Farnham 6





Basingstoke 5Farnham (Surrey) - Heath End School16:00

Basingstoke 6 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 9 NorthFleet and Ewshot 5





Basingstoke 6Aldershot - Princes Avenue - Pitch 215:30
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 9 NorthBasingstoke 6





Fleet and Ewshot 4Basingstoke - Down Grange15:45
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Division 9 NorthAndover 4





Basingstoke 6Andover - John Hanson School14:15
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthYateley 5 (Flames)





Basingstoke 6Yateley(Eversley) - Eversley Sports Association12:00
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthBasingstoke 6





Camberley & Farnborough 4Basingstoke - Down Grange15:00
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthAldershot and Farnham 5





Basingstoke 6Farnham (Surrey) - Heath End School16:00
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthBasingstoke 6





Aldershot and Farnham 6Basingstoke - Down Grange16:30
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthFleet and Ewshot 4





Basingstoke 6Aldershot - Princes Avenue - Pitch 214:00
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthBasingstoke 5





Basingstoke 6Basingstoke - Down Grange15:45
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthBasingstoke 6





Fleet and Ewshot 5Basingstoke - Down Grange16:30
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthBasingstoke 6





Andover 4Basingstoke - Down Grange16:30
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthAlton 6





Basingstoke 6Alton - Eggars School14:30

Basingstoke Under 12 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 8th December 2019Wessex Under 12 Division 2 NorthBasingstoke Under 12





Winchester Under 12 (2)Basingstoke - Down Grange12:00
Sunday 12th January 2020Wessex Under 12 Division 2 NorthBasingstoke Under 12Woking Under 12Basingstoke - Down Grange13:30
Sunday 19th January 2020Wessex Under 12 Division 2 NorthCamberley & Farnborough Under 12





Basingstoke Under 12Camberley - Kings International College15:15
Sunday 2nd February 2020Wessex Under 12 Division 2 NorthAldershot and Farnham Under 12





Basingstoke Under 12Farnham (Surrey) - Heath End School12:45
Sunday 9th February 2020Wessex Under 12 Division 2 NorthWinchester Under 12 (2)





Basingstoke Under 12Winchester - Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End11:00
Sunday 23rd February 2020Wessex Under 12 Division 2 NorthBasingstoke Under 12





Alton Under 12Basingstoke - Down GrangeNot Supplied
Sunday 8th March 2020Wessex Under 12 Division 2 NorthBasingstoke Under 12





Yateley Under 12Basingstoke - Down Grange12:00

Basingstoke Under 14 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 8th December 2019Wessex Under 14 CupAldershot and Farnham Under 14





Basingstoke Under 14Aldershot - Princes Avenue - Pitch 112:15
Sunday 15th December 2019Wessex Under 14 Division 2 NorthPetersfield Under 14





Basingstoke Under 14Swanage - Purbeck School11:10
Sunday 12th January 2020Wessex Under 14 Division 2 NorthAlton Under 14 (2)





Basingstoke Under 14Alton - Amery Hill School12:00
Sunday 9th February 2020Wessex Under 14 Division 2 NorthBasingstoke Under 14Woking Under 14Basingstoke - Down GrangeNot Supplied
Sunday 16th February 2020Wessex Under 14 Division 2 NorthBasingstoke Under 14Haslemere Under 14Basingstoke - Down GrangeNot Supplied
Sunday 1st March 2020Wessex Under 14 Division 2 NorthAndover Under 14





Basingstoke Under 14Andover - John Hanson School11:15
Sunday 29th March 2020Wessex Under 14 Division 2 NorthBasingstoke Under 14





Camberley & Farnborough Under 14Basingstoke - Down Grange12:00

Basingstoke Under 16 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 24th November 2019Wessex Under 16 Division 2New Forest Under 16





Basingstoke Under 16Lymington - Lymington Health and Leisure Centre14:30
Sunday 1st December 2019Wessex Under 16 Ashman CupBasingstoke Under 16





Havant Under 16Basingstoke - Down GrangeNot Supplied
Sunday 8th December 2019Wessex Under 16 Division 2Basingstoke Under 16





Camberley & Farnborough Under 16Basingstoke - Down Grange13:30
Sunday 12th January 2020Wessex Under 16 Division 2Yateley Under 16





Basingstoke Under 16Yateley(Eversley) - Eversley Sports Association13:00
Sunday 19th January 2020Wessex Under 16 Division 2Basingstoke Under 16Portsmouth Under 16Basingstoke - Down Grange13:30
Sunday 8th March 2020Wessex Under 16 Division 2Basingstoke Under 16





Fleet and Ewshot Under 16Basingstoke - Down Grange13:30
Sunday 22nd March 2020Wessex Under 16 Division 2Woking Under 16





Basingstoke Under 16Woking - Wishbone Way14:00
Sunday 26th April 2020Wessex Under 16 Division 2Basingstoke Under 16





Winchester Under 16 (2)Basingstoke - Down GrangeNot Supplied

Basingstoke (Mixed)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 24th November 2019EH Adult CompetitionsBasingstokeWycombeBasingstoke - Down Grange15:00

Basingstoke (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 26th January 2020Hampshire CupHavant





BasingstokeHavant - Havant CollegeNot Supplied

Basingstoke 2 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Premier DivisionAndover





Basingstoke 2Andover - John Hanson School11:15
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Premier DivisionBasingstoke 2





Fleet and EwshotBasingstoke - Down Grange10:15
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Premier DivisionBournemouth 2





Basingstoke 2Bournemouth (Dorset) - Chapel Gate (Near Airport)13:30
Saturday 14th December 2019Hampshire Premier DivisionBasingstoke 2





Trojans 3Basingstoke - Down Grange10:15
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionBasingstoke 2





RomseyBasingstoke - Down Grange10:15
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionBasingstoke 2





Southampton 2Basingstoke - Down Grange10:15
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionBlandford and Sturminster Newton





Basingstoke 2Iwerne Minster (Dorset) - Clayesmore Sports Centre11:00
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionBasingstoke 2





New ForestBasingstoke - Down Grange11:45
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionBournemouth 3





Basingstoke 2Bournemouth (Dorset) - Chapel Gate (Near Airport)10:30
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionBasingstoke 2





PortsmouthBasingstoke - Down Grange10:15
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionHavant 2





Basingstoke 2Havant - Havant College11:30
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionBasingstoke 2





AndoverBasingstoke - Down Grange10:15
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionFleet and Ewshot





Basingstoke 2Aldershot - Princes Avenue - Pitch 112:30
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionBasingstoke 2





Bournemouth 2Chandlers Ford - Thornden School12:45
Saturday 28th March 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionTrojans 3





Basingstoke 2Eastleigh - Trojans Club12:00

Basingstoke 3 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 1Basingstoke 3





Aldershot and Farnham 2Basingstoke - Down Grange10:15
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 1Fareham 2





Basingstoke 3Fareham - Henry Cort School10:00
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Division 1Basingstoke 3





Isle of WightBasingstoke - Down Grange13:30
Saturday 14th December 2019Hampshire Division 1Winchester 2





Basingstoke 3Winchester - King's School,Romsey Road12:00
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 1Alton





Basingstoke 3Alton - Eggars School11:30
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 1Wimborne Wayfarers





Basingstoke 3Wimborne - Queen Elizabeth Leisure Centre12:00
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 1Basingstoke 3





EastleighBasingstoke - Down Grange10:15
Sunday 26th January 2020Hampshire TrophyBasingstoke 3





Southampton 2Basingstoke - Down GrangeNot Supplied
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 1Salisbury 2





Basingstoke 3Salisbury (Wiltshire) - South Wilts Sports Ground11:30
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 1Basingstoke 3YateleyBasingstoke - Down Grange10:15
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 1Hamble





Basingstoke 3Hamble - Hamble School12:00
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 1Basingstoke 3





Havant 3Basingstoke - Down Grange10:15
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 1Aldershot and Farnham 2





Basingstoke 3Farnham (Surrey) - Heath End School16:00
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 1Basingstoke 3





Fareham 2Chandlers Ford - Thornden School12:45
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Division 1Isle of Wight





Basingstoke 3Ryde (Isle of Wight) - Smallbrook StadiumNot Supplied
Saturday 28th March 2020Hampshire Division 1Basingstoke 3





Winchester 2Basingstoke - Down Grange10:15

Basingstoke 4 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 2Blandford and Sturminster Newton 2





Basingstoke 4Iwerne Minster (Dorset) - Clayesmore Sports Centre11:00
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 2Basingstoke 4





New Forest 2Eastleigh - Thornden School12:45
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Division 2Gosport Borough





Basingstoke 4Gosport - St Vincent College10:30
Saturday 14th December 2019Hampshire Division 2Basingstoke 4





Portsmouth 2Basingstoke - Down Grange11:45
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 2Basingstoke 4





WatersideBasingstoke - Down Grange15:00
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 2Basingstoke 4





Romsey 2Eastleigh - Thornden School12:45
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 2Wimborne Wayfarers 2





Basingstoke 4Wimborne - Queen Elizabeth Leisure Centre12:00
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 2Basingstoke 4





Haslemere 2Basingstoke - Down Grange15:00
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 2Southampton University





Basingstoke 4Eastleigh - Wide Lane12:00
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 2Basingstoke 4





Trojans 4Eastleigh - Thornden School16:00
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 2Havant 4





Basingstoke 4Havant - Havant College10:00
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 2Basingstoke 4





Blandford and Sturminster Newton 2Eastleigh - Thornden School12:45
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 2New Forest 2





Basingstoke 4Brockenhurst - Brockenhurst College11:00
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Division 2Basingstoke 4





Gosport BoroughEastleigh - Thornden School14:30
Saturday 28th March 2020Hampshire Division 2Portsmouth 2





Basingstoke 4Portsmouth - Admiral Lord Nelson School10:45

Basingstoke 5 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 5Basingstoke 5





Haslemere 4Basingstoke - Down Grange13:30
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 5Eastleigh 2





Basingstoke 5Eastleigh - Thornden School10:30
Sunday 1st December 2019Hampshire VaseBasingstoke 5





Hamble 2Basingstoke - Down GrangeNot Supplied
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Division 5Basingstoke 5Salisbury 5Basingstoke - Down Grange10:15
Saturday 14th December 2019Hampshire Division 5IBM Nomads





Basingstoke 5Portsmouth - Admiral Lord Nelson School13:45
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 5Portsmouth 4





Basingstoke 5Portsmouth - Langstone - University of Portsmouth15:30
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 5Alton 2





Basingstoke 5Alton - Amery Hill School11:00
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 5Basingstoke 5





Yateley 3Basingstoke - Down Grange16:30
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 5Salisbury 4





Basingstoke 5Salisbury (Wiltshire) - South Wilts Sports Ground10:00
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 5Basingstoke 5





Trojans 5Eastleigh - Thornden School12:45
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 5Chichester 4





Basingstoke 5Chichester - Chichester College of Arts & Technology13:30
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 5Basingstoke 5





Southampton 5Eastleigh - Thornden School16:00
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 5Haslemere 4





Basingstoke 5Haslemere (Surrey) - Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 212:00
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 5Basingstoke 5





Eastleigh 2Basingstoke - Down Grange13:30
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Division 5Salisbury 5





Basingstoke 5Salisbury (Wiltshire) - South Wilts Sports Ground10:00
Saturday 28th March 2020Hampshire Division 5Basingstoke 5





IBM NomadsBasingstoke - Down Grange11:45

Basingstoke 6 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 6Basingstoke 6





Alton 3Basingstoke - Down Grange15:00
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 6Yateley 4





Basingstoke 6Yateley(Eversley) - Eversley Sports Association12:00
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Division 6Basingstoke 6





Gosport Borough 2Basingstoke - Down Grange16:30
Saturday 14th December 2019Hampshire Division 6Swanage and Wareham 2





Basingstoke 6Wareham (Dorset) - Purbeck Leisure Centre11:30
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 6Fleet and Ewshot 3





Basingstoke 6Aldershot - Princes Avenue - Pitch 210:45
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 6Basingstoke 6





Haslemere 5Basingstoke - Down GrangeNot Supplied
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 6Basingstoke 6





New Forest 3Basingstoke - Down Grange15:00
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 6Southampton University 2





Basingstoke 6Eastleigh - Wide Lane12:00
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 6Basingstoke 6





Winchester TigersBasingstoke - Down Grange15:00
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 6Basingstoke 6





Havant 5Eastleigh - Thornden School14:30
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 6Alton 3





Basingstoke 6Alton - Amery Hill School11:00
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 6Basingstoke 6Yateley 4Basingstoke - Down Grange10:15
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Division 6Gosport Borough 2





Basingstoke 6Gosport - St Vincent College10:30
Saturday 28th March 2020Hampshire Division 6Basingstoke 6





Swanage and Wareham 2Basingstoke - Down Grange13:30
Thursday 31st December 2099Hampshire Division 6Winchester Tigers





Basingstoke 6Winchester - Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar EndNot Supplied

Basingstoke 7 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 7Hamble 3





Basingstoke 7Hamble - Hamble School10:30
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 7Basingstoke 7





Fleet and Ewshot 5Yateley(Eversley) - Eversley Sports Association16:30
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Division 7Portsmouth 5





Basingstoke 7Portsmouth - Admiral Lord Nelson School13:45
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 7Basingstoke 7





Romsey 4Eastleigh - Thornden School14:30
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 7Isle of Wight 3





Basingstoke 7Ryde (Isle of Wight) - Smallbrook StadiumNot Supplied
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 7Basingstoke 7





Fleet and Ewshot 4Basingstoke - Down Grange10:15
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 7Trojans 6





Basingstoke 7Eastleigh - Trojans Club16:30
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 7Basingstoke 7





Poole 2Eastleigh - Thornden School12:45
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 7Aldershot and Farnham 5





Basingstoke 7Farnham (Surrey) - Heath End School10:45
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 7Basingstoke 7





Hamble 3Basingstoke - Down Grange15:00
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 7Fleet and Ewshot 5





Basingstoke 7Aldershot - Princes Avenue - Pitch 214:00
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Division 7Basingstoke 7





Portsmouth 5Basingstoke - Down Grange15:45

Basingstoke Under 12 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 24th November 2019Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 NorthBasingstoke Under 12





Fleet and Ewshot Under 12Basingstoke - Down Grange12:00
Sunday 8th December 2019Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 NorthAlton Under 12 (2)





Basingstoke Under 12Alton - Eggars School10:30
Sunday 12th January 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 NorthBasingstoke Under 12





Yateley Under 12Basingstoke - Down Grange12:00
Sunday 2nd February 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 NorthAldershot and Farnham Under 12





Basingstoke Under 12Farnham (Surrey) - Heath End School11:15
Sunday 8th March 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 NorthCamberley & Farnborough Under 12





Basingstoke Under 12Camberley - Kings International College13:30
Sunday 22nd March 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 NorthBasingstoke Under 12Haslemere Under 12Basingstoke - Down Grange12:00

Basingstoke Under 14 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 1st December 2019Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 NorthHaslemere Under 14





Basingstoke Under 14Haslemere (Surrey) - Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 210:45
Sunday 8th December 2019Hampshire Under 14 Club CupBasingstoke Under 14





Bournemouth Under 14Basingstoke - Down Grange15:00
Sunday 15th December 2019Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 NorthBasingstoke Under 14





Aldershot and Farnham Under 14Basingstoke - Down GrangeNot Supplied
Sunday 26th January 2020Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 NorthYateley Under 14





Basingstoke Under 14Yateley(Eversley) - Eversley Sports Association13:00
Sunday 9th February 2020Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 NorthAldershot and Farnham Under 14 (2)





Basingstoke Under 14Farnham (Surrey) - Heath End School14:15
Sunday 1st March 2020Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 NorthBasingstoke Under 14





Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 (2)Basingstoke - Down Grange12:00
Sunday 15th March 2020Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 NorthBasingstoke Under 14





Camberley & Farnborough Under 14Basingstoke - Down Grange12:00

Basingstoke Under 16 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 24th November 2019Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 NorthYateley Under 16





Basingstoke Under 16Yateley(Eversley) - Eversley Sports Association13:00
Sunday 1st December 2019Hampshire Under 16 Club CupBasingstoke Under 16





Andover Under 16Basingstoke - Down GrangeNot Supplied
Sunday 12th January 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 NorthAndover Under 16





Basingstoke Under 16Andover - John Hanson School11:15
Sunday 19th January 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 NorthBasingstoke Under 16





Camberley & Farnborough Under 16Basingstoke - Down Grange12:00
Sunday 26th January 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 NorthBasingstoke Under 16





Alton Under 16 (2)Basingstoke - Down GrangeNot Supplied
Sunday 2nd February 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 NorthBasingstoke Under 16





Fleet and Ewshot Under 16Basingstoke - Down Grange12:00
Sunday 9th February 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 NorthBasingstoke Under 16





Andover Under 16Basingstoke - Down GrangeNot Supplied
Sunday 16th February 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 NorthFleet and Ewshot Under 16





Basingstoke Under 16Aldershot - Princes Avenue - Pitch 213:45
Sunday 8th March 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 NorthAldershot and Farnham Under 16





Basingstoke Under 16Farnham (Surrey) - Heath End School12:45
Sunday 22nd March 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 NorthBasingstoke Under 16





Yateley Under 16Basingstoke - Down Grange15:00
Sunday 26th April 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 NorthAlton Under 16 (2)





Basingstoke Under 16Alton - Eggars School10:30

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk