Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association Logo
Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association Logo
Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association

Club and School Details

Club Details for Petersfield

Today's Postcodes
Petersfield Under 14 (Women)

12:30 Pitch: Chapel Gate (Near Airport)

BH236BD

Clubhouse: Bournemouth

BH23 6BL

Petersfield Under 14 (Men)

14:00 Pitch: Princes Avenue - Pitch 2

GU112LD

Clubhouse: Fleet and Ewshot

GU11 2LD

Petersfield Under 16 (Women)

10:30 Pitch: Chapel Gate (Near Airport)

BH236BD

Clubhouse: Bournemouth

BH23 6BL

Websitehttp://www.petersfieldhockeyclub.com
Clubhouse NameQueens Head, Sheet
Map
DirectionsFrom Bedales exit the car park at Dunhurst, turn right onto Petersfield Rd, then first right at the Cricketers pub. Go through Steep (~1/2 mile), over the A3, over the level crossing then keep right at the fork and the Queens Head is 50 yards ahead on the green.
From Churchers turn right out of the school, follow the road and take the second exit at the roundabout; turn left after 200 yards into Inmans Lane. The Queens Head is 400 yards ahead, on the right.

Club Contacts

Can only be viewed through the personal area.

Umpires Associated with Petersfield

(listed by England Hockey Outdoor Umpiring Award)

Club Umpire (Assessed)
Andrew Bray, Graham Brill, Tim Clay, Michael Hughes, Matt Williams
Club Umpire (Unassessed)
Mark Broadmeadow, Tom Cooke-Priest, Charlie Morris, Richard Thompson, Kathleen Vanoppen, Christopher Wood
No Umpiring Status
Stuart Eames, Fizz Easton, Juliet Handslip, Steve Hulme, Joanne Jones, Dominic Morley, Lauren Preston

Match Times, Venues and Colours

Petersfield (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire 1Petersfield





GillinghamSteep - Dunhurst School13:15
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire 1Fareham 3





PetersfieldFareham - Henry Cort School13:30
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire 1PetersfieldSouthampton UniversitySteep - Dunhurst School13:00
Sunday 15th December 2019Hampshire TrophyHamble





PetersfieldHamble - Hamble SchoolNot Supplied
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire 1Petersfield





Bournemouth 2Steep - Dunhurst School13:15
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire 1Trojans 2





PetersfieldEastleigh - Trojans Club13:30
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire 1PetersfieldYateleySteep - Dunhurst School13:00
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire 1Basingstoke 2





PetersfieldBasingstoke - Down Grange13:30
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire 1Petersfield





HambleSteep - Dunhurst School13:15
Saturday 15th February 2020Hampshire 1Salisbury





PetersfieldSalisbury (Wiltshire) - South Wilts Sports Ground13:00
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire 1Petersfield





Winchester 2Steep - Dunhurst School13:00
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire 1Havant 3





PetersfieldPortsmouth - Burnaby Road Pitch 114:30
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire 1Gillingham





PetersfieldGillingham (Dorset) - Gillingham School14:00
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire 1Petersfield





Fareham 3Steep - Dunhurst School13:30
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire 1Southampton University





PetersfieldEastleigh - Wide Lane12:00

Petersfield 2 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 5Havant 5





Petersfield 2Havant - Havant College16:00
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 5Petersfield 2





Gillingham 2Steep - Dunhurst School15:00
Sunday 1st December 2019Hampshire Open League TrophyPetersfield 2





Winchester 5Steep - Dunhurst School13:00
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Division 5Southampton University 4





Petersfield 2Eastleigh - Wide Lane15:00
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 5Winchester 5





Petersfield 2Winchester - Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End15:00
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 5Petersfield 2Southampton 3Steep - Dunhurst School15:00
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 5Salisbury 3





Petersfield 2Salisbury (Wiltshire) - South Wilts Sports Ground14:30
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 5Petersfield 2





Portsmouth 3Steep - Dunhurst School15:00
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 5Fareham 6





Petersfield 2Fareham - Henry Cort School16:30
Saturday 15th February 2020Hampshire Division 5Petersfield 2





Fleet and Ewshot 2Steep - Dunhurst School14:00
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 5Aldershot and Farnham 3





Petersfield 2Farnham (Surrey) - Heath End School16:00
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 5Petersfield 2Basingstoke 4Steep - Dunhurst School15:00
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 5Petersfield 2





Havant 5Steep - Dunhurst School15:00
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 5Gillingham 2





Petersfield 2Gillingham (Dorset) - Gillingham School12:00
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Division 5Petersfield 2Southampton University 4Steep - Dunhurst School15:00

Petersfield 3 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 8Petersfield 3





Fareham 8Steep - Dunhurst School16:15
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 8Isle of Wight 2





Petersfield 3Portsmouth - Burnaby Road - Pitch 2Not Supplied
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 8Petersfield 3





Yateley 4Steep - Dunhurst School16:15
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 8Bournemouth 5





Petersfield 3Canford Magna (Dorset) - Canford School - Pitch A10:30
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 8Petersfield 3





United Services Portsmouth 2Steep - Dunhurst School15:00
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 8Wimborne Wayfarers 2





Petersfield 3Wimborne - Queen Elizabeth Leisure Centre15:00
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 8Petersfield 3





Isle of Wight 2Steep - Dunhurst School14:45
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 8Southampton Otters





Petersfield 3Southampton - Sports Centre - Pitch 115:00
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 8Alton 5





Petersfield 3Alton - Eggars School14:30
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 8Fareham 8





Petersfield 3Fareham - Henry Cort School15:00
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 8Portsmouth 4





Petersfield 3Portsmouth - Langstone - University of Portsmouth15:30

Petersfield Under 12 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 24th November 2019Wessex Under 12 Division 2 EastGosport Borough Under 12





Petersfield Under 12Gosport - St Vincent College10:00
Sunday 8th December 2019Wessex Under 12 Division 2 EastPetersfield Under 12





Hamble Under 12Steep - Dunhurst School12:15
Sunday 12th January 2020Wessex Under 12 Division 2 EastPetersfield Under 12Haslemere Under 12Steep - Dunhurst School12:15
Sunday 19th January 2020Wessex Under 12 Division 2 EastHamble Under 12





Petersfield Under 12Hamble - Hamble School10:45
Sunday 2nd February 2020Wessex Under 12 Division 2 EastPetersfield Under 12Portsmouth Under 12Petersfield - Churcher's College11:15
Sunday 8th March 2020Wessex Under 12 Division 2 EastHavant Under 12





Petersfield Under 12Havant - Havant College15:45
Sunday 22nd March 2020Wessex Under 12 Division 2 EastPetersfield Under 12





Gosport Borough Under 12Steep - Dunhurst School12:15

Petersfield Under 14 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 17th November 2019Wessex Under 14 Division 2 NorthFleet and Ewshot Under 14 (2)





Petersfield Under 14Aldershot - Princes Avenue - Pitch 214:00
Sunday 1st December 2019Wessex Under 14 Division 2 NorthPetersfield Under 14Woking Under 14Steep - Dunhurst School11:10
Sunday 8th December 2019Wessex Under 14 CupHaslemere Under 14





Petersfield Under 14Haslemere (Surrey) - Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 210:45
Sunday 15th December 2019Wessex Under 14 Division 2 NorthPetersfield Under 14





Basingstoke Under 14Swanage - Purbeck School11:10
Sunday 26th January 2020Wessex Under 14 Division 2 NorthPetersfield Under 14





Andover Under 14Steep - Dunhurst School11:10
Sunday 15th March 2020Wessex Under 14 Division 2 NorthAldershot and Farnham Under 14





Petersfield Under 14Farnham (Surrey) - Heath End School12:45
Sunday 29th March 2020Wessex Under 14 Division 2 NorthPetersfield Under 14





Alton Under 14 (2)Steep - Dunhurst School11:10

Petersfield (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 3Petersfield





Andover 2Steep - Dunhurst School14:45
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 3United Services Portsmouth





PetersfieldPortsmouth - Burnaby Road Pitch 111:00
Sunday 1st December 2019Hampshire VasePetersfieldYateley 2Steep - Dunhurst SchoolNot Supplied
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Division 3Petersfield





Salisbury 3Steep - Dunhurst School11:00
Saturday 14th December 2019Hampshire Division 3Yateley 2





PetersfieldYateley(Eversley) - Eversley Sports Association12:00
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 3Hamble 2





PetersfieldHamble - Hamble School12:00
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 3Aldershot and Farnham 3





PetersfieldFarnham (Surrey) - Heath End School12:30
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 3Petersfield





Fareham 3Steep - Dunhurst School11:00
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 3Bournemouth 4





PetersfieldCanford Magna (Dorset) - Canford School - Pitch A10:30
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 3Petersfield





Winchester 3Steep - Dunhurst School16:15
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 3Southampton 3





PetersfieldSouthampton - Sports Centre - Pitch 112:00
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 3Petersfield





PooleSteep - Dunhurst School13:30
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 3Andover 2





PetersfieldAndover - John Hanson School14:15
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 3Petersfield





United Services PortsmouthSteep - Dunhurst School15:00
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Division 3Salisbury 3





PetersfieldSalisbury (Wiltshire) - South Wilts Sports Ground11:30
Saturday 28th March 2020Hampshire Division 3PetersfieldYateley 2Steep - Dunhurst School11:00

Petersfield 2 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 4Romsey 3





Petersfield 2Romsey - Romsey Community School14:00
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 4Petersfield 2





Haslemere 3Steep - Dunhurst School13:30
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Division 4Isle of Wight 2





Petersfield 2Portsmouth - Burnaby Road - Pitch 2Not Supplied
Saturday 14th December 2019Hampshire Division 4Petersfield 2





Swanage and WarehamSteep - Dunhurst School12:00
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 4Petersfield 2





Portsmouth 3Steep - Dunhurst School14:45
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 4Petersfield 2





West MeonSteep - Dunhurst School13:30
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 4Aldershot and Farnham 4





Petersfield 2Farnham (Surrey) - Heath End School10:45
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 4Petersfield 2





Fleet and Ewshot 2Steep - Dunhurst School13:30
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 4Bournemouth 5





Petersfield 2Canford Magna (Dorset) - Canford School - Pitch A10:30
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 4Petersfield 2





Winchester 4Steep - Dunhurst School11:00
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 4Southampton 4





Petersfield 2Southampton - Sports Centre - Pitch 110:30
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 4Petersfield 2





Romsey 3Steep - Dunhurst School12:00
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 4Haslemere 3





Petersfield 2Haslemere (Surrey) - Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 112:00
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Division 4Petersfield 2





Isle of Wight 2Steep - Dunhurst School13:30
Saturday 28th March 2020Hampshire Division 4Swanage and Wareham





Petersfield 2Wareham (Dorset) - Purbeck Leisure Centre15:00

Petersfield Under 12 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 24th November 2019Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 NorthHaslemere Under 12





Petersfield Under 12Haslemere (Surrey) - Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 210:45
Sunday 8th December 2019Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 NorthPetersfield Under 12





Andover Under 12Petersfield - Churcher's College11:15
Sunday 12th January 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 NorthAldershot and Farnham Under 12 (2)





Petersfield Under 12Farnham (Surrey) - Heath End School11:15
Sunday 2nd February 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 NorthPetersfield Under 12





Camberley & Farnborough Under 12Steep - Dunhurst School12:15
Sunday 8th March 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 NorthPetersfield Under 12





Fleet and Ewshot Under 12Petersfield - Churcher's College11:15
Sunday 22nd March 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 NorthAlton Under 12 (2)





Petersfield Under 12Alton - Amery Hill School10:30

Petersfield Under 14 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 17th November 2019Hampshire Under 14 Division 1Bournemouth Under 14





Petersfield Under 14Bournemouth (Dorset) - Chapel Gate (Near Airport)12:30
Sunday 1st December 2019Hampshire Under 14 Division 1Petersfield Under 14





Fleet and Ewshot Under 14Petersfield - Churcher's College11:15
Sunday 15th December 2019Hampshire Under 14 Division 1Petersfield Under 14





Alton Under 14Petersfield - Churcher's College11:15
Sunday 12th January 2020Hampshire Under 14 Club CupWinchester Under 14





Petersfield Under 14Winchester - King's School,Romsey RoadNot Supplied
Sunday 26th January 2020Hampshire Under 14 Division 1Trojans Under 14





Petersfield Under 14Eastleigh - Trojans Club10:30
Sunday 9th February 2020Hampshire Under 14 Division 1Petersfield Under 14





New Forest Under 14Petersfield - Churcher's College11:15
Sunday 1st March 2020Hampshire Under 14 Division 1Petersfield Under 14





Fareham Under 14Steep - Dunhurst School11:10

Petersfield Under 16 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 17th November 2019Hampshire Under 16 Division 1Bournemouth Under 16





Petersfield Under 16Bournemouth (Dorset) - Chapel Gate (Near Airport)10:30
Sunday 24th November 2019Hampshire Under 16 Division 1Petersfield Under 16





Fareham Under 16Steep - Dunhurst School12:15
Sunday 8th December 2019Hampshire Under 16 Division 1Trojans Under 16





Petersfield Under 16Eastleigh - Trojans Club15:00
Sunday 12th January 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 1Winchester Under 16





Petersfield Under 16Winchester - King's School,Romsey Road13:30
Sunday 2nd February 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 1Alton Under 16





Petersfield Under 16Alton - Eggars School12:00
Sunday 8th March 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 1Petersfield Under 16





Bournemouth Under 16Steep - Dunhurst School12:15
Sunday 22nd March 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 1Fareham Under 16





Petersfield Under 16Fareham - Henry Cort School10:00
Sunday 29th March 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 1Petersfield Under 16





Trojans Under 16Steep - Dunhurst School12:15

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk