Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association Logo
Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association Logo
Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association

Club and School Details

Club Details for Gosport Borough

Websitehttp://www.gosportboroughhockeyclub.com
Clubhouse NameThe Seahorse Pub and Restaurant
Map
DirectionsTeas are held at the Seahorse Bar & Restaurant, Broadsands Drive, Gosport PO12 2TJ - Directions from St Vincent College PO12 4QA:Turn right onto Mill Lane over all speed bumps. At the mini-roundabout turn left. At the crossroads with multiple traffic lights turn right. Turn left at the Market Tavern Pub into Ann's Hill Road, continue until another set of traffic lights and turn right. At the next roundabout turn left and the Seahorse is on the right opposite Bay House School. There is ample parking.

Club Contacts

Can only be viewed through the personal area.

Umpires Associated with Gosport Borough

(listed by England Hockey Outdoor Umpiring Award)

Club Umpire (Assessed)
David Lewis, Gill Oliver
Club Umpire (Unassessed)
Alan Higgins
National Programme Umpire (Inactive)
Richard Wood
No Umpiring Status
Steve Holyer, Sander Meysen, Emily Simpson, Donna Sutton, Philly Tunstall

Match Times, Venues and Colours

Gosport (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire 3Fareham 4





GosportFareham - Henry Cort School11:30
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire 3Gosport





Portsmouth 2Gosport - St Vincent College10:30
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire 3Fleet and Ewshot





GosportAldershot - Princes Avenue - Pitch 110:45
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire 3Swanage and Wareham





GosportWareham (Dorset) - Purbeck Leisure Centre11:30
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire 3Gosport





Winchester 4Gosport - St Vincent College12:15
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire 3United Services Portsmouth





GosportPortsmouth - Burnaby Road Pitch 112:30
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire 3Gosport





Southampton 2Gosport - St Vincent College12:15
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire 3Haslemere 3





GosportHaslemere (Surrey) - Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 115:30
Saturday 15th February 2020Hampshire 3Gosport





WeymouthGosport - St Vincent College11:00
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire 3Salisbury 2





GosportSalisbury - Royal Artillery Barracks, Larkhill12:00
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire 3Gosport





Aldershot and Farnham 2Gosport - St Vincent College12:15
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire 3Gosport





Fareham 4Gosport - St Vincent College10:30
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire 3Portsmouth 2





GosportPortsmouth - Langstone - University of Portsmouth14:00
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire 3Gosport





Fleet and EwshotGosport - St Vincent College12:15

Gosport 2 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 6Gosport 2





Alton 2Gosport - St Vincent College12:15
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 6Romsey 3





Gosport 2Romsey - Romsey Community School13:00
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 6Gosport 2





Camberley & Farnborough 3Gosport - St Vincent College12:15
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 6Poole 2Gosport 2Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre11:00
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 6Gosport 2





Trojans 5Gosport - St Vincent College12:15
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 6Alton 3





Gosport 2Alton - Eggars School11:30
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 6Gosport 2





Romsey 3Gosport - St Vincent College12:15
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 6Gosport 2





EastleighGosport - St Vincent College12:15
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 6Gosport 2





Andover 3Gosport - St Vincent College14:00
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 6Alton 2





Gosport 2Alton - Amery Hill School12:30
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 6Yateley 3





Gosport 2Yateley(Eversley) - Eversley Sports Association10:30

Gosport Borough Under 12 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 24th November 2019Wessex Under 12 Division 2 EastGosport Borough Under 12





Petersfield Under 12Gosport - St Vincent College10:00
Sunday 8th December 2019Wessex Under 12 Division 2 EastHavant Under 12





Gosport Borough Under 12Havant - Havant College14:30
Sunday 12th January 2020Wessex Under 12 Division 2 EastPortsmouth Under 12





Gosport Borough Under 12Portsmouth - Langstone - University of Portsmouth10:15
Sunday 19th January 2020Wessex Under 12 Division 2 EastGosport Borough Under 12





Havant Under 12Gosport - St Vincent College10:00
Sunday 2nd February 2020Wessex Under 12 Division 2 EastHamble Under 12





Gosport Borough Under 12Hamble - Hamble School10:45
Sunday 8th March 2020Wessex Under 12 Division 2 EastGosport Borough Under 12Haslemere Under 12Gosport - St Vincent College10:00
Sunday 22nd March 2020Wessex Under 12 Division 2 EastPetersfield Under 12





Gosport Borough Under 12Steep - Dunhurst School12:15

Gosport Borough (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 2Gosport Borough





Portsmouth 2Gosport - St Vincent College10:30
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 2Waterside





Gosport BoroughSouthampton - Sports Centre - Pitch 210:30
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Division 2Gosport Borough





Basingstoke 4Gosport - St Vincent College10:30
Saturday 14th December 2019Hampshire Division 2Wimborne Wayfarers 2





Gosport BoroughWimborne - Queen Elizabeth Leisure Centre12:00
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 2Haslemere 2





Gosport BoroughHaslemere (Surrey) - Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 214:00
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 2Gosport Borough





Southampton UniversityGosport - St Vincent College10:30
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 2Trojans 4





Gosport BoroughEastleigh - Trojans Club10:00
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 2Gosport Borough





Havant 4Gosport - St Vincent College10:30
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 2Blandford and Sturminster Newton 2





Gosport BoroughIwerne Minster (Dorset) - Clayesmore Sports Centre11:00
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 2Gosport Borough





New Forest 2Gosport - St Vincent College10:30
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 2Romsey 2





Gosport BoroughRomsey - Romsey Community School10:30
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 2Portsmouth 2





Gosport BoroughPortsmouth - Admiral Lord Nelson School10:45
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 2Gosport Borough





WatersideGosport - St Vincent College10:30
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Division 2Basingstoke 4





Gosport BoroughEastleigh - Thornden School14:30
Saturday 28th March 2020Hampshire Division 2Gosport Borough





Wimborne Wayfarers 2Gosport - St Vincent College10:30

Gosport Borough 2 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 6Fleet and Ewshot 3





Gosport Borough 2Aldershot - Princes Avenue - Pitch 110:45
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 6Gosport Borough 2





Swanage and Wareham 2Gosport - St Vincent College12:15
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Division 6Basingstoke 6





Gosport Borough 2Basingstoke - Down Grange16:30
Saturday 14th December 2019Hampshire Division 6Gosport Borough 2





Haslemere 5Gosport - St Vincent College10:30
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 6Gosport Borough 2





New Forest 3Gosport - St Vincent College10:30
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 6Southampton University 2





Gosport Borough 2Eastleigh - Wide Lane10:30
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 6Gosport Borough 2





Winchester TigersGosport - St Vincent College10:30
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 6Gosport Borough 2





Havant 5Gosport - St Vincent College10:30
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 6Alton 3





Gosport Borough 2Alton - Eggars School14:30
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 6Gosport Borough 2Yateley 4Gosport - St Vincent College10:30
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 6Gosport Borough 2





Fleet and Ewshot 3Gosport - St Vincent College12:15
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 6Swanage and Wareham 2





Gosport Borough 2Wareham (Dorset) - Purbeck Leisure Centre11:30
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Division 6Gosport Borough 2





Basingstoke 6Gosport - St Vincent College10:30
Saturday 28th March 2020Hampshire Division 6Haslemere 5





Gosport Borough 2Haslemere (Surrey) - Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 212:00

Gosport Borough Under 12 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 24th November 2019Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 SouthHavant Under 12





Gosport Borough Under 12Havant - Havant College14:45
Sunday 8th December 2019Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 SouthGosport Borough Under 12





Trojans Under 12 (2)Gosport - St Vincent College10:00
Sunday 12th January 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 SouthWinchester Under 12 (2)





Gosport Borough Under 12Winchester - Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End11:00
Sunday 2nd February 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 SouthGosport Borough Under 12





Romsey Under 12Gosport - St Vincent College10:00
Sunday 8th March 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 SouthGosport Borough Under 12





Chichester Under 12Gosport - St Vincent College12:00
Sunday 22nd March 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 SouthNew Forest Under 12Gosport Borough Under 12Lymington - Lymington Health and Leisure Centre13:00

Gosport Borough Under 16 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 24th November 2019Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 SouthIsle of Wight Under 16





Gosport Borough Under 16Portsmouth - Burnaby Road - Pitch 212:00
Sunday 8th December 2019Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 SouthGosport Borough Under 16





Havant Under 16Gosport - St Vincent College12:00
Sunday 12th January 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 SouthGosport Borough Under 16





New Forest Under 16Gosport - St Vincent College10:00
Sunday 2nd February 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 SouthGosport Borough Under 16





Romsey Under 16Gosport - St Vincent College12:00
Sunday 8th March 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 SouthSouthampton Under 16





Gosport Borough Under 16Southampton - Sports Centre - Pitch 110:45
Sunday 22nd March 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 SouthGosport Borough Under 16





Isle of Wight Under 16Gosport - St Vincent College11:00
Sunday 29th March 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 SouthHavant Under 16





Gosport Borough Under 16Havant - Havant College10:15

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk