Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association Logo
Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association Logo
Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association

Club and School Details

Club Details for Eastleigh Ladies (Women)

Websitehttp://www.elhc.club
Clubhouse NameThornden School, Chandlers Ford
Map
DirectionsFrom the North
Leave the M3 at Junction 12, at the roundabout take the 2nd exit (back over the M3), at roundabout take 1st exit (signposted Chandlers Ford). At round about take 1st exit (back over M3), at roundabout take first exit, go past the Nuffield hospital on the left and Thornden School is the next left.
From the South
Leave the M3 at Junction 12, at the roundabout take 1st exit (signposted Chandlers Ford). At round about take 1st exit (back over M3), at roundabout take first exit, go past the Nuffield hospital on the left and Thornden School is the next left.

Club Contacts

Can only be viewed through the personal area.

Umpires Associated with Eastleigh Ladies

(listed by England Hockey Outdoor Umpiring Award)

Club Umpire (Assessed)
Paul Moore
No Umpiring Status
Jo Brown

Match Times, Venues and Colours

Eastleigh (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 1Eastleigh





HambleEastleigh - Thornden School10:30
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 1Havant 3





EastleighPortsmouth - Burnaby Road Pitch 114:30
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Division 1Eastleigh





Aldershot and Farnham 2Eastleigh - Thornden School10:30
Saturday 14th December 2019Hampshire Division 1Fareham 2





EastleighFareham - Henry Cort School13:30
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 1Isle of Wight





EastleighRyde (Isle of Wight) - Smallbrook StadiumNot Supplied
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 1Eastleigh





Winchester 2Eastleigh - Thornden School10:30
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 1Basingstoke 3





EastleighBasingstoke - Down Grange10:15
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 1Eastleigh





Wimborne WayfarersEastleigh - Thornden School10:30
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 1Alton





EastleighAlton - Amery Hill School11:00
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 1Salisbury 2





EastleighSalisbury (Wiltshire) - South Wilts Sports Ground10:00
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 1EastleighYateleyEastleigh - Thornden School10:30
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 1Hamble





EastleighHamble - Hamble School12:00
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 1Eastleigh





Havant 3Eastleigh - Thornden School10:30
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Division 1Aldershot and Farnham 2





EastleighFarnham (Surrey) - Heath End School16:00
Saturday 28th March 2020Hampshire Division 1Eastleigh





Fareham 2Eastleigh - Thornden School10:30

Eastleigh 2 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 5IBM Nomads





Eastleigh 2Portsmouth - Admiral Lord Nelson School13:45
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 5Eastleigh 2





Basingstoke 5Eastleigh - Thornden School10:30
Sunday 1st December 2019Hampshire VasePoole





Eastleigh 2Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre11:00
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Division 5Alton 2





Eastleigh 2Alton - Eggars School13:00
Saturday 14th December 2019Hampshire Division 5Eastleigh 2





Yateley 3Eastleigh - Thornden School10:30
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 5Eastleigh 2





Salisbury 4Eastleigh - Thornden School10:30
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 5Trojans 5





Eastleigh 2Eastleigh - Thornden School16:15
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 5Eastleigh 2





Chichester 4Eastleigh - Thornden School10:30
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 5Southampton 5





Eastleigh 2Southampton - Sports Centre - Pitch 110:30
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 5Eastleigh 2





Haslemere 4Eastleigh - Thornden School10:30
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 5Eastleigh 2





Portsmouth 4Eastleigh - Thornden School10:30
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 5Salisbury 5





Eastleigh 2Salisbury (Wiltshire) - South Wilts Sports Ground10:00
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 5Eastleigh 2IBM NomadsEastleigh - Thornden School10:30
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 5Basingstoke 5





Eastleigh 2Basingstoke - Down Grange13:30
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Division 5Eastleigh 2





Alton 2Eastleigh - Thornden School10:30
Saturday 28th March 2020Hampshire Division 5Yateley 3





Eastleigh 2Yateley(Eversley) - Eversley Sports Association13:30

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk