Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association Logo
Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association Logo
Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association

Club and School Details

Club Details for Andover

Websitehttp://www.andoverhc.co.uk
Clubhouse NameWolversdene Club
Map
DirectionsFrom John Hanson School (pitch)
Turn left out of John Hanson School car park.
Go straight over first roundabout.
Turn left at second roundabout into Salisbury Road. Go straight over the next roundabout. At the next roundabout take the second exit onto Weyhill Road.
At the traffic lights turn right and then take the 2nd exit at the roundabout onto Western Avenue.
At the next roundabout take the 3rd exit into Winchester Road and then take the first left into Old Winton Road.
Take the first left into Love Lane and the Wolversdene Club is approx 200 yards on the left.

Club Contacts

Can only be viewed through the personal area.

Umpires Associated with Andover

(listed by England Hockey Outdoor Umpiring Award)

County HUA Umpire
Lisa Crack
Club Umpire (Assessed)
Mike Boyne, Timothy May
No Umpiring Status
Mark Taylor, Andrew Thomson

Match Times, Venues and Colours

Andover (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire/Surrey 2Aldershot and Farnham





AndoverFarnham (Surrey) - Heath End School14:15
Saturday 14th December 2019Hampshire TrophyPortsmouth





AndoverPortsmouth - Langstone - University of PortsmouthNot Supplied
Saturday 14th December 2019EH Adult CompetitionsAndoverClifton RobinsonsAndover - John Hanson School12:45
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire/Surrey 2Andover





PortsmouthAndover - John Hanson School11:15
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire/Surrey 2Andover





Camberley & FarnboroughAndover - John Hanson School12:45
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire/Surrey 2Andover





Chichester 2Andover - John Hanson School12:45
Saturday 15th February 2020Hampshire/Surrey 2Haslemere





AndoverHaslemere (Surrey) - Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 114:00
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire/Surrey 2AndoverOld Cranleighans 2Andover - John Hanson School12:45
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire/Surrey 2Southampton





AndoverSouthampton - Sports Centre - Pitch 113:30
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire/Surrey 2AndoverLondon Edwardians 2Andover - John Hanson School12:45
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire/Surrey 2Andover





Aldershot and FarnhamAndover - John Hanson School11:15

Andover 2 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire 4Andover 2Southampton University 3Andover - John Hanson School14:15
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire 4Wimborne Wayfarers





Andover 2Wimborne - Queen Elizabeth Leisure Centre13:30
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire 4Andover 2





New ForestAndover - John Hanson School12:45
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire 4Andover 2





Romsey 2Andover - John Hanson School15:45
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire 4Trojans 4





Andover 2Eastleigh - Trojans Club15:00
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire 4Andover 2





Fareham 5Andover - John Hanson School12:45
Sunday 26th January 2020Hampshire Open League CupAldershot and Farnham 2





Andover 2Farnham (Surrey) - Heath End SchoolNot Supplied
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire 4Haslemere 4





Andover 2Haslemere (Surrey) - Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 112:00
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire 4Basingstoke 3





Andover 2Basingstoke - Down Grange13:30
Saturday 15th February 2020Hampshire 4Andover 2Yateley 2Andover - John Hanson School12:45
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire 4Bournemouth 4





Andover 2Bournemouth (Dorset) - Chapel Gate (Near Airport)15:00
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire 4Andover 2





Chichester 4Andover - John Hanson School12:45
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire 4Southampton University 3





Andover 2Eastleigh - Wide Lane12:00
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire 4Andover 2





Wimborne WayfarersAndover - John Hanson School14:15
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire 4New Forest





Andover 2Brockenhurst - Brockenhurst College12:30

Andover 3 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 6Alton 3





Andover 3Alton - Amery Hill School11:00
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 6Andover 3





Poole 2Andover - John Hanson School12:45
Sunday 1st December 2019Hampshire Open League TrophyUnited Services Portsmouth 2





Andover 3Portsmouth - Burnaby Road Pitch 112:30
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 6Alton 2





Andover 3Alton - Amery Hill School12:30
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 6Andover 3





Romsey 3Andover - John Hanson School14:15
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 6Camberley & Farnborough 3





Andover 3Camberley - Kings International College11:30
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 6Andover 3





Yateley 3Andover - John Hanson School14:15
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 6Poole 2





Andover 3Poole - Ashdown Leisure Centre11:00
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 6Trojans 5





Andover 3Eastleigh - Trojans Club12:00
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 6Gosport 2





Andover 3Gosport - St Vincent College14:00
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 6Andover 3





Alton 3Andover - John Hanson School11:15
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 6Andover 3





EastleighAndover - John Hanson School11:15

Andover 4 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 9 NorthAndover 4





Aldershot and Farnham 5Andover - John Hanson School12:45
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 9 NorthAldershot and Farnham 6





Andover 4Aldershot - Princes Avenue - Pitch 114:30
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Division 9 NorthAndover 4





Basingstoke 6Andover - John Hanson School14:15
Saturday 14th December 2019Hampshire Division 9 NorthYateley 5 (Flames)





Andover 4Yateley(Eversley) - Eversley Sports AssociationNot Supplied
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthAndover 4





Fleet and Ewshot 4Andover - John Hanson School12:45
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthAlton 6





Andover 4Alton - Eggars School14:30
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthAndover 4





Fleet and Ewshot 5Andover - John Hanson School15:45
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthCamberley & Farnborough 4





Andover 4Camberley - Kings International College14:30
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthAndover 4





Aldershot and Farnham 6Andover - John Hanson School14:15
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthBasingstoke 5





Andover 4Basingstoke - Down Grange15:45
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthAndover 4Yateley 5 (Flames)Andover - John Hanson School14:15
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthAldershot and Farnham 5





Andover 4Aldershot - Princes Avenue - Pitch 114:30
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 9 NorthBasingstoke 6





Andover 4Basingstoke - Down Grange16:30

Andover Under 12 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 24th November 2019Wessex Under 12 Division 2 WestSouthampton Under 12





Andover Under 12Southampton - Sports Centre - Pitch 210:45
Sunday 1st December 2019Wessex Under 12 Division 2 WestBournemouth Under 12





Andover Under 12Bournemouth (Dorset) - Chapel Gate (Near Airport)10:30
Sunday 12th January 2020Wessex Under 12 Division 2 WestSalisbury Under 12





Andover Under 12Salisbury (Wiltshire) - South Wilts Sports Ground13:00
Sunday 19th January 2020Wessex Under 12 Division 2 WestAndover Under 12





Bournemouth Under 12Andover - John Hanson School11:15
Sunday 2nd February 2020Wessex Under 12 Division 2 WestAndover Under 12





New Forest Under 12Andover - John Hanson School11:15
Sunday 8th March 2020Wessex Under 12 Division 2 WestTrojans Under 12 (2)





Andover Under 12Eastleigh - Trojans Club10:30
Sunday 22nd March 2020Wessex Under 12 Division 2 WestAndover Under 12





Southampton Under 12Andover - John Hanson School12:45

Andover Under 14 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 24th November 2019Wessex Under 14 Division 2 NorthHaslemere Under 14





Andover Under 14Haslemere (Surrey) - Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 210:45
Sunday 1st December 2019Wessex Under 14 Division 2 NorthAndover Under 14





Aldershot and Farnham Under 14Andover - John Hanson School12:45
Sunday 8th December 2019Wessex Under 14 CupAndover Under 14





Camberley & Farnborough Under 14Andover - John Hanson School12:45
Sunday 15th December 2019Wessex Under 14 Division 2 NorthAndover Under 14





Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 (2)Andover - John Hanson School11:15
Sunday 26th January 2020Wessex Under 14 Division 2 NorthPetersfield Under 14





Andover Under 14Steep - Dunhurst School11:10
Sunday 1st March 2020Wessex Under 14 Division 2 NorthAndover Under 14





Basingstoke Under 14Andover - John Hanson School11:15
Sunday 15th March 2020Wessex Under 14 Division 2 NorthAlton Under 14 (2)





Andover Under 14Alton - Eggars School12:00

Andover Under 16 (Men)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 24th November 2019Wessex Under 16 Division 2Andover Under 16





Winchester Under 16 (2)Andover - John Hanson School11:15
Sunday 8th December 2019Wessex Under 16 Division 2Southampton Under 16





Andover Under 16Southampton - Sports Centre - Pitch 110:45
Sunday 12th January 2020Wessex Under 16 Division 2Andover Under 16





Aldershot and Farnham Under 16Andover - John Hanson School14:15
Sunday 19th January 2020Wessex Under 16 Division 2Romsey Under 16





Andover Under 16Romsey - Romsey Community School10:45
Sunday 8th March 2020Wessex Under 16 Division 2Andover Under 16





New Forest Under 16Andover - John Hanson School14:15
Sunday 22nd March 2020Wessex Under 16 Division 2Camberley & Farnborough Under 16





Andover Under 16Camberley - Kings International College14:45
Sunday 29th March 2020Wessex Under 16 Division 2Andover Under 16





Yateley Under 16Andover - John Hanson School12:45
Sunday 26th April 2020Wessex Under 16 Division 2Portsmouth Under 16





Andover Under 16Portsmouth - Langstone - University of Portsmouth11:45

Andover (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Premier DivisionAndover





Basingstoke 2Andover - John Hanson School11:15
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Premier DivisionBlandford and Sturminster Newton





AndoverIwerne Minster (Dorset) - Clayesmore Sports Centre11:00
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Premier DivisionAndover





New ForestAndover - John Hanson School11:15
Saturday 14th December 2019Hampshire Premier DivisionBournemouth 3





AndoverBournemouth (Dorset) - Chapel Gate (Near Airport)12:00
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionPortsmouth





AndoverPortsmouth - Langstone - University of Portsmouth14:00
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionAndover





Havant 2Andover - John Hanson School12:45
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionSouthampton 2





AndoverSouthampton - Sports Centre - Pitch 110:30
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionFleet and Ewshot





AndoverAldershot - Princes Avenue - Pitch 112:30
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionAndover





Bournemouth 2Andover - John Hanson School11:15
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionTrojans 3





AndoverEastleigh - Trojans Club16:30
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionAndover





RomseyAndover - John Hanson School11:15
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionBasingstoke 2





AndoverBasingstoke - Down Grange10:15
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionAndover





Blandford and Sturminster NewtonAndover - John Hanson School12:45
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionNew Forest





AndoverBrockenhurst - Brockenhurst College11:00
Saturday 28th March 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionAndover





Bournemouth 3Andover - John Hanson School11:15

Andover 2 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 3Petersfield





Andover 2Steep - Dunhurst School14:45
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 3Andover 2





Aldershot and Farnham 3Andover - John Hanson School14:15
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Division 3Fareham 3





Andover 2Fareham - Henry Cort School15:00
Saturday 14th December 2019Hampshire Division 3Andover 2





Bournemouth 4Andover - John Hanson School11:15
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 3Andover 2





Winchester 3Andover - John Hanson School14:15
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 3Southampton 3





Andover 2Southampton - Sports Centre - Pitch 110:30
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 3Andover 2





PooleAndover - John Hanson School11:15
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 3Andover 2





Hamble 2Andover - John Hanson School11:15
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 3United Services Portsmouth





Andover 2Portsmouth - Burnaby Road Pitch 111:00
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 3Andover 2





Salisbury 3Andover - John Hanson School11:15
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 3Yateley 2





Andover 2Yateley(Eversley) - Eversley Sports Association12:00
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 3Andover 2





PetersfieldAndover - John Hanson School14:15
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 3Aldershot and Farnham 3





Andover 2Farnham (Surrey) - Heath End School12:30
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Division 3Andover 2





Fareham 3Andover - John Hanson School12:45
Saturday 28th March 2020Hampshire Division 3Bournemouth 4





Andover 2Bournemouth (Dorset) - Chapel Gate (Near Airport)10:30

Andover Under 12 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 24th November 2019Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 NorthAndover Under 12





Aldershot and Farnham Under 12 (2)Andover - John Hanson School14:15
Sunday 8th December 2019Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 NorthPetersfield Under 12





Andover Under 12Petersfield - Churcher's College11:15
Sunday 12th January 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 NorthAndover Under 12





Fleet and Ewshot Under 12Andover - John Hanson School12:45
Sunday 2nd February 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 NorthAlton Under 12 (2)





Andover Under 12Alton - Amery Hill School10:30
Sunday 16th February 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 NorthAndover Under 12





Camberley & Farnborough Under 12Andover - John Hanson School12:45
Sunday 8th March 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 NorthAndover Under 12





Yateley Under 12Andover - John Hanson School11:15
Sunday 22nd March 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 NorthAldershot and Farnham Under 12





Andover Under 12Farnham (Surrey) - Heath End School12:45

Andover Under 12 (2) (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 1st December 2019Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 SouthRomsey Under 12





Andover Under 12 (2)Romsey - Romsey Community School14:15
Sunday 8th December 2019Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 SouthAndover Under 12 (2)





Salisbury Under 12 (2)Andover - John Hanson School11:15
Sunday 12th January 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 SouthSouthampton Under 12





Andover Under 12 (2)Southampton - Sports Centre - Pitch 210:45
Sunday 2nd February 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 SouthAndover Under 12 (2)





Havant Under 12Andover - John Hanson School12:45
Sunday 8th March 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 SouthTrojans Under 12 (2)





Andover Under 12 (2)Eastleigh - Trojans Club13:30
Sunday 22nd March 2020Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 SouthAndover Under 12 (2)





Winchester Under 12 (2)Andover - John Hanson School11:15

Andover Under 14 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 1st December 2019Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 NorthAldershot and Farnham Under 14 (2)





Andover Under 14Farnham (Surrey) - Heath End School11:15
Sunday 15th December 2019Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 NorthAlton Under 14 (2)





Andover Under 14Alton - Amery Hill School10:30
Sunday 12th January 2020Hampshire Under 14 Club CupNew Forest Under 14





Andover Under 14Lymington - Lymington Health and Leisure CentreNot Supplied
Sunday 9th February 2020Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 NorthYateley Under 14





Andover Under 14Yateley(Eversley) - Eversley Sports Association13:00
Sunday 1st March 2020Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 NorthAndover Under 14





Aldershot and Farnham Under 14Andover - John Hanson School12:45
Sunday 15th March 2020Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 NorthAndover Under 14





Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 (2)Andover - John Hanson School11:15

Andover Under 16 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Sunday 1st December 2019Hampshire Under 16 Club CupBasingstoke Under 16





Andover Under 16Basingstoke - Down GrangeNot Supplied
Sunday 8th December 2019Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 NorthAndover Under 16





Fleet and Ewshot Under 16Andover - John Hanson School12:45
Sunday 12th January 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 NorthAndover Under 16





Basingstoke Under 16Andover - John Hanson School11:15
Sunday 19th January 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 NorthYateley Under 16





Andover Under 16Yateley(Eversley) - Eversley Sports Association13:00
Sunday 2nd February 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 NorthAlton Under 16 (2)





Andover Under 16Alton - Eggars School10:30
Sunday 9th February 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 NorthBasingstoke Under 16





Andover Under 16Basingstoke - Down GrangeNot Supplied
Sunday 23rd February 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 NorthAndover Under 16





Alton Under 16 (2)Andover - John Hanson School12:45
Sunday 1st March 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 NorthCamberley & Farnborough Under 16





Andover Under 16Camberley - Kings International CollegeNot Supplied
Sunday 8th March 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 NorthAndover Under 16





Camberley & Farnborough Under 16Andover - John Hanson School12:45
Sunday 29th March 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 NorthFleet and Ewshot Under 16





Andover Under 16Aldershot - Princes Avenue - Pitch 213:45
Sunday 26th April 2020Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 NorthAndover Under 16





Aldershot and Farnham Under 16Andover - John Hanson School11:15

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk