Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association Logo
Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association Logo
Hampshire Hockey Umpires' Association

Club and School Details

Club Details for Blandford and Sturminster Newton

Websitehttps://www.pitchero.com/clubs/blandfordsturminsterhockeyclub
Clubhouse NameClayesmore School,Iwerne Minster,Blandford,Dorset
Map
DirectionsDT11 8LL

Club Contacts

Can only be viewed through the personal area.

Umpires Associated with Blandford and Sturminster Newton

(listed by England Hockey Outdoor Umpiring Award)

No Umpiring Status
Mark Brunning, Sam Jones (BSN), Cath Mason, Peter Waker

Match Times, Venues and Colours

Blandford and Sturminster Newton (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Premier DivisionHavant 2





Blandford and Sturminster NewtonHavant - Havant College11:30
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Premier DivisionBlandford and Sturminster Newton





AndoverIwerne Minster (Dorset) - Clayesmore Sports Centre11:00
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Premier DivisionFleet and Ewshot





Blandford and Sturminster NewtonAldershot - Princes Avenue - Pitch 112:30
Saturday 14th December 2019Hampshire Premier DivisionBlandford and Sturminster Newton





Bournemouth 2Iwerne Minster (Dorset) - Clayesmore Sports Centre11:00
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionBlandford and Sturminster Newton





Trojans 3Iwerne Minster (Dorset) - Clayesmore Sports Centre11:00
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionRomsey





Blandford and Sturminster NewtonRomsey - Romsey Community School11:00
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionBlandford and Sturminster Newton





Basingstoke 2Iwerne Minster (Dorset) - Clayesmore Sports Centre11:00
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionBlandford and Sturminster Newton





Southampton 2Iwerne Minster (Dorset) - Clayesmore Sports Centre11:00
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionNew Forest





Blandford and Sturminster NewtonBrockenhurst - Brockenhurst College11:00
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionBlandford and Sturminster Newton





Bournemouth 3Iwerne Minster (Dorset) - Clayesmore Sports Centre11:00
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionPortsmouth





Blandford and Sturminster NewtonPortsmouth - Langstone - University of Portsmouth12:30
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionBlandford and Sturminster Newton





Havant 2Iwerne Minster (Dorset) - Clayesmore Sports Centre11:00
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionAndover





Blandford and Sturminster NewtonAndover - John Hanson School12:45
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionBlandford and Sturminster Newton





Fleet and EwshotIwerne Minster (Dorset) - Clayesmore Sports Centre11:00
Saturday 28th March 2020Hampshire Premier DivisionBournemouth 2





Blandford and Sturminster NewtonBournemouth (Dorset) - Chapel Gate (Near Airport)12:00

Blandford and Sturminster Newton 2 (Women)

DateCompetitionHomeAwayVenueTime
Saturday 23rd November 2019Hampshire Division 2Blandford and Sturminster Newton 2





Basingstoke 4Iwerne Minster (Dorset) - Clayesmore Sports Centre11:00
Saturday 30th November 2019Hampshire Division 2Wimborne Wayfarers 2





Blandford and Sturminster Newton 2Wimborne - Queen Elizabeth Leisure Centre12:00
Saturday 7th December 2019Hampshire Division 2Blandford and Sturminster Newton 2





Haslemere 2Iwerne Minster (Dorset) - Clayesmore Sports Centre11:00
Saturday 14th December 2019Hampshire Division 2Southampton University





Blandford and Sturminster Newton 2Eastleigh - Wide Lane13:30
Saturday 11th January 2020Hampshire Division 2Trojans 4





Blandford and Sturminster Newton 2Eastleigh - Trojans Club10:00
Saturday 18th January 2020Hampshire Division 2Blandford and Sturminster Newton 2





Havant 4Iwerne Minster (Dorset) - Clayesmore Sports Centre11:00
Saturday 25th January 2020Hampshire Division 2Romsey 2





Blandford and Sturminster Newton 2Romsey - Romsey Community School11:00
Saturday 1st February 2020Hampshire Division 2New Forest 2





Blandford and Sturminster Newton 2Brockenhurst - Brockenhurst College12:30
Saturday 8th February 2020Hampshire Division 2Blandford and Sturminster Newton 2





Gosport BoroughIwerne Minster (Dorset) - Clayesmore Sports Centre11:00
Saturday 22nd February 2020Hampshire Division 2Portsmouth 2





Blandford and Sturminster Newton 2Portsmouth - Admiral Lord Nelson School12:15
Saturday 29th February 2020Hampshire Division 2Blandford and Sturminster Newton 2





WatersideIwerne Minster (Dorset) - Clayesmore Sports Centre11:00
Saturday 7th March 2020Hampshire Division 2Basingstoke 4





Blandford and Sturminster Newton 2Eastleigh - Thornden School12:45
Saturday 14th March 2020Hampshire Division 2Blandford and Sturminster Newton 2





Wimborne Wayfarers 2Iwerne Minster (Dorset) - Clayesmore Sports Centre11:00
Saturday 21st March 2020Hampshire Division 2Haslemere 2





Blandford and Sturminster Newton 2Haslemere (Surrey) - Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 214:00

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk